Sunday October 17, 2021

SUN
17
SUN
17

Mill Valley Film Festival

at Online - Virtual Event (on demand)

SUN
17
SUN
17

San Francisco Comedy Showcase

at Punch Line Comedy Club (8pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

JAGUAR MAN - HOMEM ONÇA

at The Roxie (4pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Dreams Emerging, Beyond Resilience: Día de Los Muertos 2021

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 2pm & 2:30pm - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Dark Age Masquerade

at The Great Star Theater (2pm - 4pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Dirtybird Campout West Coast

at Modesto Reservoir Campground (all day)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Meet Us Quickly With Your Mercy

at CounterPULSE (7pm)

| FREE
SUN
17
SUN
17

San Francisco Trolley Dances

at Rincon Park (11am - 12:15pm)

FREE
SUN
17
SUN
17

San Francisco Trolley Dances

at Castro District (11am - 2:15pm)

FREE
SUN
17
SUN
17

Litquake 2021

at Online - Virtual Event (7pm - 8:30pm: Danny Trejo)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Litquake 2021

at Yerba Buena Gardens (12noon - 12:45pm: Debut Poetry in C)...

SUN
17
SUN
17

New Roots Theatre Festival

at Brava Theater Center (1:00-9:00 PM)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Phoenix Day Block Party and Neighborhood Cleanup

at New College Hill Market (9:30am - 11:00am)

| FREE
SUN
17
SUN
17

FLAMINGOSIS - DAYMAKER TOUR

at Phoenix Hotel (1pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

CUESA's Sunday Supper: A Farm to Home Feast

at San Francisco Ferry Building (7pm - 8pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Other Minds Festival 25: Moment's Notice

at Taube Atrium Theater (3pm - 8pm)

| | FREE
SUN
17
SUN
17

Martin Luther McCoy Plays Marvin Gaye's What's Going On

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Cemetery of Dead Science

at Exploratorium (12noon - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Nocturne X

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (12noon - 8pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

EXOTIC BIRDS: DEBUSSY, MESSIAEN & SAARIAHO

at Davies Symphony Hall (2pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

New Work: Wu Tsang presents Moved by the Motion

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Sundaze Oktoberfest

at District Six (11am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE

at Children's Creativity Museum (8pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

BratPack

at Feinstein's at the Nikko (8pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Skating & Roller Blading at 6th Avenue

at Golden Gate Park (12noon - 5pm)

FREE
SUN
17
SUN
17

Lineage: Paul Klee and Ruth Asawa

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

ROGER GLENN & MARCOS SILVA

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (6pm & 7:30pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Diana Markosian: Santa Barbara

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Diego Rivera's Pan American Unity

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FREE
SUN
17
SUN
17

LDW PERFORMS TALKING HEADS & ORIGINAL JAMS

at Boom Boom Room (8pm - 3am)

SUN
17
SUN
17

AK: Fate Loves The Fearless Tour

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (8:30pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Tatiana Bilbao Estudio

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

The Immortal Reckoning

at The Old San Francisco Mint (6pm - 10pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Sofar Sounds - San Francisco

at San Francisco - The City (3pm - Mission)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Drawing the Line

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

GOLEM: A Call to Action

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am-5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Virtual Exhibition—What We Hold: A Youth Audio Project

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Judy Chicago: A Retrospective

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Experience Leonard Cohen

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

SUN
17
SUN
17

Rafael Lozano-Hemmer: Unstable Presence

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)