Sunday April 02, 2023

SUN
02
SUN
02

Bendigo Fletcher

at Cafe du Nord (7PM)

SUN
02
SUN
02

San Francisco Comedy Showcase

at Punch Line Comedy Club (8pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Optimo (Espacio)

at Public Works (6pm - 12midnight)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Fall Holiday Chocolate Festival and Salon 2023

at San Francisco County Fair Building (Hall of Flowers) (11am - 5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

CubaCaribe Festival of Dance & Music: Mouth of the Shark (World Premiere)

at ODC Theater - B. Way Theater (4:30pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Renegade Craft Fair

at Festival Pavilion (11am - 5pm)

FREE
SUN
02
SUN
02

Anchor Brewing Hosts San Pancho Launch Party

at Anchor Public Taps (1pm-5pm)

FREE
SUN
02
SUN
02

ODC/Dance presents Dance Downtown 2023

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30pm - Program B)

SUN
02
SUN
02

ODC Dance Downtown

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Theater (5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Latin Sundays at Decodance Bar

at DecoDance Bar (8pm-2am)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Stamina Drum & Bass

at f8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm - 2am)

FREE
SUN
02
SUN
02

Fort Mason Center Farmers Market

at Fort Mason Center (9:30am - 1:30pm)

FREE
SUN
02
SUN
02

Conversation Pieces - Contemporary Furniture in Dialogue

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Future Resonance

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Brett Cook & Liz Lerman: Reflection & Action

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Yerba Buena Art and Maker’s Market!

at Yerba Buena Gardens (11am - 4pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Poor Yella Rednecks: Vietgone 2

at The Strand Theater (7pm - preview)

SUN
02
SUN
02

THE LAST DAYS OF PU’UNENE MILL

at Magic Theatre (2pm - 6pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Golden Gate Bandshell Concerts

at Golden Gate Park - Bandshell (Music Concourse) (4:30pm - 7:30pm / Reggae Sundays)

FREE
SUN
02
SUN
02

Beyond Bollywood: 2000 Years of Dance in Art

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

High Society Sundays

at Vanity Gentlemen's Club (10pm - 2am)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Good Children Podcast Live

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

TECHS-MECHS

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (10am - 6pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

ROSANNE CASH

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

NNAMDÏ

at Rickshaw Stop (7pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Red Velvet Burlesque Show

at Stratos Night Club (6pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Bernd & Hilla Becher

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

2022 SECA Art Award Exhibition

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Muni Raised Me

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 2pm & 2:30pm - 5pm)

FREE
SUN
02
SUN
02

Sargent and Spain

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Into View: Bernice Bing

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Paperworks: Fifteen Years of Acquisitions

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Lhola Amira: Facing the Future

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Six

at Orpheum Theatre (1pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

(a)way station

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG - The 1934 Play

at The Gateway Theatre (3pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

SF Ballet presents Cinderella

at War Memorial Opera House (2pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Dear San Francisco: A High-Flying Love Story

at Club Fugazi (2pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Lindy in the Park

at Golden Gate Park (11am – 2pm)

FREE