Saturday April 01, 2023

SAT
01
SAT
01

Your Fucked Up Relationship

at Endgames Improv Theater (9p)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Lucas & Steve

at Temple SF (10pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Allure feat. Ryan Lucero

at Love + Propaganda (9:30pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Lucas & Steve at Temple SF

at Temple SF (10 pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Jeff Ross

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30pm & 10pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Chris Estrada

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

DMP Takeover @ LVL 55

at Temple SF (10 pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Celebrate Your Parks

at Alamo Square Park (11am - 4pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

CARNAVAL SAN FRANCISCO 2023 KING & QUEEN COMPETITION

at The Commons - KQED Headquarters (5pm - 7pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

CubaCaribe Festival of Dance & Music: Mouth of the Shark (World Premiere)

at ODC Theater - B. Way Theater (7:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Renegade Craft Fair

at Festival Pavilion (11am - 5pm)

FREE
SAT
01
SAT
01

Opulent Temple's Sacred Dance 'white costume party' in SF 2023

at The Regency Ballroom (9pm - 3am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

ODC/Dance presents Dance Downtown 2023

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30pm - Program A)

SAT
01
SAT
01

ODC Dance Downtown

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Theater (7:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

MTT Conducts Mahler 6

at Davies Symphony Hall (7:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Conversation Pieces - Contemporary Furniture in Dialogue

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Brett Cook & Liz Lerman: Reflection & Action

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Future Resonance

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Color in the Garden with Jo Thompson and TERREMOTO

at San Francisco Botanical Garden (5pm - 6:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Monica Lundy Asylumscapes: Studies on Sites of Memories

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm / 3:30 - 5pm - Monica )...

SAT
01
SAT
01

Saturdays at Barbarossa

at Barbarossa (5pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Danny Krivit (Body & Soul / 718 Sessions NYC) & Jayvi Velasco SF - Day Party

at The Foundry (2pm - 8pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

DJ Dan | DJ Brad Robinson | Stephy V | Mike Simonetti | Dj Playstation

at Monarch (9pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

JACQUELINE LAMBA - PAINTER

at Weinstein Gallery (by appt.)

SAT
01
SAT
01

The Last Supper Party

at San Francisco International Arts Festival (6pm - 8pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Inaugural Group Show

at Hashimoto Contemporary (10am - 6pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

THE LAST DAYS OF PU’UNENE MILL

at Magic Theatre (2pm - 6pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Poor Yella Rednecks: Vietgone 2

at The Strand Theater (2pm & 7:30pm - preview)

SAT
01
SAT
01

3rd Annual STEM Frenzy Festival

at Chase Center (10am - 3pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

DJ Notorious

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (9pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Beyond Bollywood: 2000 Years of Dance in Art

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Sanah Kadoura

at Black Cat Jazz Supper Club (7:30pm, 9:30pm & 10:45pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

The Sound Garden Camp Fundraiser-Headliner "YokoO" w/Alkemiss Erika & Suki

at The Great Northern (9pm - 3am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Nan Goldin

at Fraenkel Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Sébastien Léger

at Audio (9:30pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Throwin' Bo's 5 Year Anniversary featuring Tony Molina, The Umbrellas

at Rickshaw Stop (7pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

TECHS-MECHS

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (1pm - 9pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Crash Override 8

at Underground SF (9pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

ILARIO ALICANTE

at Halcyon (10pm - 2am)