Friday March 31, 2023

FRI
31
FRI
31

FemmeFierce feat. DJ Umami

at Love + Propaganda (9:30pm - 2am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Love + Propaganda Fridays

at Love + Propaganda (9:30pm - 2am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Shabazz @ LVL 55

at Temple SF (10 pm - 2am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Your Fucked Up Relationship

at Endgames Improv Theater (9p)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Lostboycrow

at Cafe du Nord (8PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Jeff Ross

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Chris Estrada

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Showtek at Temple SF

at Temple SF (10 pm - 2am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Great Northern & SET present Christian Löffler

at The Great Northern (9:30pm - 3am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

TOUBAB KREWE

at Boom Boom Room (9pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Marie Davidson & Laurel Halo

at Monarch (9pm - 2am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Golden State Warriors 2023/2024 Season

at Chase Center (7pm / San Antonio Spurs)

FRI
31
FRI
31

CubaCaribe Festival of Dance & Music: Mouth of the Shark (World Premiere)

at ODC Theater - B. Way Theater (7:30pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

ODC/Dance presents Dance Downtown 2023

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (8pm - Gala Night)

FRI
31
FRI
31

ArtSpan’s Juried Benefit Art Auction

at 111 Minna (6pm-8pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

ODC Dance Downtown

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Theater (8pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

MTT Conducts Mahler 6

at Davies Symphony Hall (7:30pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Conversation Pieces - Contemporary Furniture in Dialogue

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Brett Cook & Liz Lerman: Reflection & Action

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

THE LAST DAYS OF PU’UNENE MILL

at Magic Theatre (6pm - 8pm opening reception)

FRI
31
FRI
31

The Gather

at BATS Improv (8pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Golden Gate Bandshell Concerts

at Golden Gate Park - Bandshell (Music Concourse) (4:30pm - 7:30pm / Friday Happy Hour)

FREE
FRI
31
FRI
31

JACQUELINE LAMBA - PAINTER

at Weinstein Gallery (by appt.)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Sanah Kadoura

at Black Cat Jazz Supper Club (7:30pm, 9:30pm & 10:45pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Minoosh Zomorodinia | Psychogeography: Imprecise Cartographies

at California Institute of Integral Studies - CIIS (by appt.)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Beyond Bollywood: 2000 Years of Dance in Art

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Inaugural Group Show

at Hashimoto Contemporary (10am - 6pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

20th Anniversary Benefit for International Ocean Film Festival

at California Academy of Sciences (7pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Monica Lundy Asylumscapes: Studies on Sites of Memories

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Fridays at Barbarossa

at Barbarossa (5pm - 2am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Poor Yella Rednecks: Vietgone 2

at The Strand Theater (7:30pm - preview)

FRI
31
FRI
31

TECHS-MECHS

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (1pm - 9pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Nan Goldin

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Direct to Earth with OPhase, Project 313, Adra and Perfect Dark

at f8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 4am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Dance Downtown Gala

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (starts at 5pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Daily Bread

at The Independent (9pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

ROSANNE CASH

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Muni Raised Me

at SOMArts Cultural Center (3pm - 5pm & 5:30pm - 7:30pm)

FREE
FRI
31
FRI
31

Hunk-O-Mania Male Revue Show

at Stratos Night Club (8pm)