Saturday April 01, 2023

SAT
01
SAT
01

CubaCaribe Festival of Dance & Music: Mouth of the Shark (World Premiere)

at ODC Theater - B. Way Theater (7:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Opulent Temple's Sacred Dance 'white costume party' in SF 2023

at The Regency Ballroom (9pm - 3am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

ODC/Dance presents Dance Downtown 2023

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30pm - Program A)

SAT
01
SAT
01

MTT Conducts Mahler 6

at Davies Symphony Hall (7:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Sanah Kadoura

at Black Cat Jazz Supper Club (7:30pm, 9:30pm & 10:45pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

DJ Notorious

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (9pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Throwin' Bo's 5 Year Anniversary featuring Tony Molina, The Umbrellas

at Rickshaw Stop (7pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

ROSANNE CASH

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Six

at Orpheum Theatre (1pm & 7:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Audium V: Rewind

at Audium Theater of Sound (7:30pm - Audium: New Voices II)

SAT
01
SAT
01

PARALEVEN – THEREFORE I AM NORTH AMERICAN TOUR

at The Independent (9pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Tick, Tick… Boom! - postponed

at New Conservatory Theatre Center (8pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Private Karaoke Rooms at Speakeasy Bar

at Record Bar SF (9pm - 1:30am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Metamorphosis: a collaboration with Balam Dance Theatre

at St. Mark's Lutheran Church - San Francisco (8:00 PM)

SAT
01
SAT
01

SF Performances Presents: Chiaroscuro Quartet

at Herbst Theatre (7:30 PM)

SAT
01
SAT
01

San Francisco Performances 2022/2023 Season

at Herbst Theatre (7:30pm - Chiaroscuro Quartet)

SAT
01
SAT
01

French Café Music at Scopo Divino

at Scopo Divino (5pm)

| FREE
SAT
01
SAT
01

CubaCaribe Festival of Dance & Music: Mouth of the Shark (World Premiere)

at ODC Theater - B. Way Theater (7:30 PM)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Carnaval San Francisco King & Queen Dance Competition

at The Commons - KQED Headquarters (5:00 PM)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Danny Goliger, Mike Kerrigan + special guests

at f8 | 1192 Folsom (9PM-2AM)

SAT
01
SAT
01

AWARE & Natural Revolution

at Slate Bar (9pm - 12am)

FREE
SAT
01
SAT
01

Adeline Graffiti Palace

at Living Green Gallery (4pm-7pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

SAC-ATTACK: Honky-Tonk Social with The Truckaderos, Geoffrey Miller, JB Barton

at Plough and Stars (8pm doors/8:30 show)

SAT
01
SAT
01

FURSISCO

at DNA Lounge (7pm-2am, All ages)

SAT
01
SAT
01

TAROT: THE BAD BUNNY DANCE PARTY

at DNA Lounge (9pm-2:30am, 21+)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Sullivan King: Thrones of Blood US Tour

at The Midway (9pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

T Sisters

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7pm & 8:30pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Colony House

at August Hall (8pm)