Saturday March 02, 2019

SAT
02
SAT
02

SET with ANNA (Drumcode/Kompakt/Diynamic/Toolroom) at The Great Northern

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Hello, Dolly!

at Golden Gate Theatre (2PM and 8PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

RYAN LUCERO at Love + Propaganda (series)

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (09:30 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Dance Saturdays Mardi Gras Reggaeton Loft - Salsa, Bachata y Latin Mix

at Space 550 (7:45pm - 2am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Darlingside w/ River Whyless

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (08:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Romeo Reyes at LVL55

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Deep City at Wish

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00pm)

| FREE
SAT
02
SAT
02

DJs The Les + White Mike at Bruno's | Saturday March 2nd

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

HOLY SATURDAYS AT HOLY COW NIGHTCLUB

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Hawthorn Saturdays

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Ragtime & Jazz: Craig Ventresco &/or Meredith Axelrod

at Atlas Cafe (04:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Telegraph Quartet: Music by Beethoven and Weinberg

at San Francisco Conservatory of Music (7:30 PM - 9:00 PM)

| FREE
SAT
02
SAT
02

SF Performances presents Pablo Sainz Villegas

at Herbst Theatre (7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Inside Out Mornings: Backroom Winter Sessions Season Closer

at The EndUp (06:00 AM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND—FEATURE FILM WITH THE SF SYMPHONY

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Water Feature: Modern Jazz

at Red Poppy Art House (07:30 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Revolutions: Lily Ackerman DJ set at Amoeba SF

at Amoeba Music - San Francisco (01:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Les Play House w/ J. Jaxx + Jarradcleofé and More

at 111 Minna (09:30 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Dokoe, Mike Orange and the Universe Travelers

at Amnesia (7:30pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Angela Kraft Cross - organist and composer

at Incarnation Episcopal Church (7:30 pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Mardi Gras 2nd line Parade March North Beach Tupelo to North Star

at Tupelo (02:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Joel Taylor / Craig Stickland / The Rabbit's Atom

at Hotel Utah Saloon (9:00 pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Yves Tumor - SOLD OUT

at The Chapel (07:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

LIVE JAZZ - JAZZ LEGEND NATE SMITH + KINFOLK - 3 SHOWS!

at Black Cat (07:45 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

JOSE ALBERTO EL CANARIO

at Roccapulco (08:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Go BANG! Disco Action with DAVID HARNESS + Go BANG! Residents

at The Stud -- closed permamently (09:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Candy Rain - A Hip Hop Dance Party

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Lil Jon

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

MindTravel SilentHike: Lands End Trail + Legion of Honor Museum

at Land's End (02:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Ben Morrison

at Bottom of the Hill (7:30pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Klipptones: Get Down at the Top (of the Mark!)

at Top of the Mark (8:00pm - 12:30am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Mardi Gras 2019 (Ages 18+)

at City Nights (09:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Jackal & BEAUZ at Origin Nightclub 18+

at Origin SF (10:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Sofi Tukker x Animal Talk Showcase

at Audio (9:30pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Brazilian Carnaval Ball 2019

at Fame (09:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Enrico Sangiuliano

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Joy Williams (of The Civil Wars) with special guest Anthony da Costa @ Swedish American Hall

at Swedish American Hall (07:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

No Scrubs: 90s Hip Hop and RnB Night (Free with RSVP)

at Bar Fluxus (10:00 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

The New Harlot Nightclub. DJs, Dancing, and FREE GUEST LISTS.

at Harlot (9p-2a)

| FREE