Friday March 01, 2019

FRI
01
FRI
01

AYLI & TGN present Omar S & DJ Nobu (Pisces Birthday Party)

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

(Every) Now & Then - The Art & Music of Romanowski

at 111 Minna (5:00pm - 2:00am)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

SET with Coyu (SUARA) at Monarch

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Tourist, Qrion, Gilligan Moss, teh raptor - Presented by Noise Pop Festival, SF Station, DJ Dials

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (8pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Green Velvet

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Believe in f8 w/ Halo Varga

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9:30pm-3am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Battle of the Decades : 60s 70s 80s 90s Dance Party!

at Monroe (5pm-2am)

| FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Hello, Dolly!

at Golden Gate Theatre (8PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Current Joys, Gap Girls

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (7pm doors)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Red Bull Music Presents: Club Chai

at Public Works (9:00 p.m. - 3:00 a.m.)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Uffie, MPHD

at The Independent (07:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Meek Mill: The Motivation Tour

at The Masonic (08:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

PETIT BISCUIT

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

DJ D-SHARP (Golden State Warriors DJ) at Love + Propaganda (series)

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (09:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

MARDI GRAS with Orq. VIBRASON Salsa, Bachata & Kizomba Loft - Lessons 8p

at Space 550 (7:30pm - 2:30am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Mario E at LVL55

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

In The Groove Fridays

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM – 2:00 AM PST)

| FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

DJ Panic City at Bruno's | Friday March 1st

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

OTW at Orgin Nightclub w/ DJ Patrix (WILD 94.9)

at Origin SF (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Bay Area Vocal Academy Summer Workshop - Early Bird Deadline

at Kanbar Performing Arts Center (8:00 AM - 5:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

ROMPE FRIDAY AT HOLY COW NIGHTCLUB

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

John Rybak + Friends at Plough & Stars

at Plough & Stars (9pm - 12:30am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

SUBMISSION: Cocktails and Comedy

at The Armory Club (6:30 pm to 8:30 pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Danielle Wertz ft. Dillon Vado & Jeff Denson

at Red Poppy Art House (07:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF THE THIRD KIND—FEATURE FILM WITH THE SF SYMPHONY

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Live Music Ft. Saul Williams, Lonnie Holley @ Brava Theater

at Brava Theater Center (7:30 pm - 11:59 pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Live Music: Vagabon, Boy Scouts, Sucker Crush, Rosie Tucker @ SAH

at Swedish American Hall (19:30 - 23:59)

FRI
01
FRI
01

LiveMusic Ft. JERRY PAPER, JASPER BONES, HEALING POTPOURRI, HALF STACK

at Bottom of the Hill (19:30 - 23:59)

FRI
01
FRI
01

THE REGGAETON TAKEOVER SF | REGGAETON & HIPHOP | 2 ROOMS & PATIO W/MIND MOTION

at The EndUp (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Free Concert with Conversation: Pablo Sáinz Villegas

at Community Music Center (CMC) (6:00 pm)

| FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

The Sonic Steps / The Robs / Stoneshiver

at Hotel Utah Saloon (9:00 pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Stoneshiver at The Hotel Utah

at Hotel Utah Saloon (9pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

LIVE JAZZ - JAZZ LEGEND NATE SMITH + KINFOLK - 3 SHOWS!

at Black Cat (07:45 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

BACK 2 BASSiC w/ CRYSTALIZE, WAAVES, and MORE!

at Danzhaus (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Come Thru @ Redford SF w/ CrispOne, KID DEE, & Special Monthly Guests

at Redford (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

House Music: In The Groove Fridays @ WISH Bar & Lounge

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Jerry Paper

at Bottom of the Hill (8:30pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Tony Lindsay's Soul Soldiers

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)