Sunday March 03, 2019

SUN
03
SUN
03

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Hello, Dolly!

at Golden Gate Theatre (2PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Daughters, Gouge Away, Hide

at The Independent (7:30pm doors)

SUN
03
SUN
03

After Dawn: SF's Premiere Sunday Morning Party

at Monroe (06:00 AM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

LIVE JAZZ - MIKE BLANKENSHIP + SPOOKY FOX

at Black Cat (06:45 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

InviteOnly - Sunday Night - Redford San Francisco

at Redford (10:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Jason Brock and Dee Spencer Hamburger Mary's Debut!

at Hamburger Mary's (04:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

SHINE

at Hotel VIA (03:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Spike's Open Mic Afternoon

at Madrone Art Bar (05:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Stamina Sundays - No Cover

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Modern Masters

at San Francisco Conservatory of Music (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Trio 180 - Faculty piano trio-in-residence at the University of the Pacific’s Conservatory of Music

at Incarnation Episcopal Church (7 pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Catz N Dogz (DIRTYBIRD/Defected/Get Physical) Day Party at The Midway Patio

at The Midway (1:00 pm - 7:00 pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Amber Snider / Essence / Katie Knipp / Sara Rodenburg

at Hotel Utah Saloon (3:00 pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

The Marías, Katzù Oso, Ginger Root, Derek Ted - SOLD OUT

at The Chapel (8pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Swagger Like Us Presents Dai Burger

at El Rio (02:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Chopin Birthday Concert

at Old First Concerts (4:00PM-6:00PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

LOS SUPER CARACOLES TOUR 2019

at Club Malibu (09:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

The Cole Porter Society Pays Tribute to Nat King Cole & Ella Fitzgerald!

at Golden Gate Yacht Club (04:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Elements of House Saturday Night Afterhours feat. Ray Vazquez

at The EndUp (02:00 AM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

One Night Only benefit cabaret with "Hello Dolly" cast

at Brava Theater Center (8:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

The Buttertones

at Bottom of the Hill (7:30pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Laura Veirs @ Swedish American Hall

at Swedish American Hall (07:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Best Day Ever w/ Oliver Heldens

at Audio (01:00 PM)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Live Music; Partner and Dude York at Cafe du Nord

at Cafe du Nord (19:30 -23:59)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Steven Isserlis presents "Composers and Their Muses"

at Herbst Theatre (3:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Steve Willis & The Willing

at Biscuits & Blues (7pm & 9pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

VOLTA by Cirque du Soleil

at Oracle Park (1:30 P.M., 5 P.M.)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Chamber Concert with Trio 180

at Incarnation Episcopal Church (7 pm)

SUN
03
SUN
03

Eugene Villanueva & Peter Grünberg

at Noe Valley Ministry (05:00 PM)