Wednesday May 08, 2019

WED
08
WED
08

Housepitality: Samone, Masha, Birds of Rhythm

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 2am)

WED
08
WED
08

SNAPSHOT: A Four Day Festival of Interactive Art, Music, Performance and You!

at The Great Northern (5pm, 7pm, 9pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Cheaper Than Therapy

at Shelton Theater (8pm & 10pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

WED
08
WED
08

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (7PM)

WED
08
WED
08

I Think I'd Be Good at That with Drew Harmon

at Punch Line Comedy Club (8pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Tim Hecker & The Konoyo Ensemble

at The Independent (08:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Moment Improv Wednesday Night Drop-ins

at Moment Improv Theatre (7pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Adrian Gómez & Adbdelkabir El Mouhibb. Sensaciones del Carribe

at International Art Museum of America (14:00)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

Suzanne Lacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm, till 8pm on Thu)

WED
08
WED
08

CALL FOR ARTISTS- 11th Annual Sanchez Art Center 50|50 Show

at Sanchez Art Center (12:00AM-11PM)

WED
08
WED
08

West Conf Semis:Houston Rockets at Golden State Warriors Rd 2 Hm Gm G

at Oakland Arena & RingCentral Coliseum (07:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Technique Demonstration Class | Keto Meal Prep

at Williams Sonoma - Union Square (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Product Talk: Making Sense of Billions of Transactions (and Wine Tasting!)

at Tank18 (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

SF MATCHMAKING CASTING CALL | HAPPY HOUR

at Press Club (05:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Early Morning Yoga with Sharks!

at Aquarium of the Bay (08:30 AM)

WED
08
WED
08

$1.25 : A Ticket for the Next Generation

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

WED
08
WED
08

BURN DOWN the DiSCO! presents: TAURUS TAKEOVER ~ 80s DANCE PARTY! ~

at Make-Out Room (09:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Flapper Choreography Classes

at Danzhaus (06:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Naked Men Movement Meditation

at Quantum Martial Arts (07:45 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

SB Bryant Fun Run

at Sports Basement - Potrero Hill (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Wayback Wednesday

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Rise Yoga & Coffee

at Tantara (07:30 AM)

WED
08
WED
08

Community Yoga at Westfield San Francisco Centre

at Westfield San Francisco Centre (05:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

SB Presidio Fun Run hosted by San Francisco Road Runners Club

at Sports Basement - Crissy Field (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Classical Workshop: Weekly Late Night Live Chamber Music

at Monroe (08:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

The Moth StorySLAM - MAMA RULES

at Freight & Salvage (07:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Tom Odell

at August Hall (08:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Horizon's Light

at Desta Gallery (11am - 6pm)

WED
08
WED
08

The San Francisco Decorator Showcase

at Le Petit Trianon Mansion (10am – 3pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Genealogy

at Mirus Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Waiting on the Siren's Call

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Agrarianaa: Art Inspired by APA Agricultural Roots

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12-7pm)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

I Contain Multitudes: The 20th Thacher Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6 pm)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

Monet: The Late Years

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Fever-Tree Celebrates the Launch of New Ginger Expressions with Spring Pop-up events at Americano / Hotel Vitale

at Americano (4:00 - 7:00pm)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

Commemorating the Nakba: Movement-Building for Collective Liberation

at Berkeley City College (7:00 PM - 10:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Chrissykay / Austin Prince / Rob Sharyon

at Hotel Utah Saloon (8:00 pm)

WED
08
WED
08

The Art of Making Contact: Connection Games

at The Loft SF (6:30pm - 9:30pm)