Wednesday May 08, 2019

WED
08
WED
08

Housepitality: Samone, Masha, Birds of Rhythm

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 2am)

WED
08
WED
08

SNAPSHOT: A Four Day Festival of Interactive Art, Music, Performance and You!

at The Great Northern (5pm, 7pm, 9pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

WED
08
WED
08

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (7PM)

WED
08
WED
08

I Think I'd Be Good at That with Drew Harmon

at Punch Line Comedy Club (8pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Tim Hecker & The Konoyo Ensemble

at The Independent (08:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Adrian Gómez & Adbdelkabir El Mouhibb. Sensaciones del Carribe

at International Art Museum of America (14:00)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

Suzanne Lacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm, till 8pm on Thu)

WED
08
WED
08

CALL FOR ARTISTS- 11th Annual Sanchez Art Center 50|50 Show

at Sanchez Art Center (12:00AM-11PM)

WED
08
WED
08

West Conf Semis:Houston Rockets at Golden State Warriors Rd 2 Hm Gm G

at Oakland Arena & RingCentral Coliseum (07:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Technique Demonstration Class | Keto Meal Prep

at Williams Sonoma - Union Square (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Product Talk: Making Sense of Billions of Transactions (and Wine Tasting!)

at Tank18 (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

SF MATCHMAKING CASTING CALL | HAPPY HOUR

at Press Club (05:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Early Morning Yoga with Sharks!

at Aquarium of the Bay (08:30 AM)

WED
08
WED
08

$1.25 : A Ticket for the Next Generation

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

WED
08
WED
08

BURN DOWN the DiSCO! presents: TAURUS TAKEOVER ~ 80s DANCE PARTY! ~

at Make-Out Room (09:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Flapper Choreography Classes

at Danzhaus (06:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Naked Men Movement Meditation

at Quantum Martial Arts (07:45 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

SB Bryant Fun Run

at Sports Basement - Potrero Hill (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Wayback Wednesday

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Rise Yoga & Coffee

at Tantara (07:30 AM)

WED
08
WED
08

Community Yoga at Westfield San Francisco Centre

at Westfield San Francisco Centre (05:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

SB Presidio Fun Run hosted by San Francisco Road Runners Club

at Sports Basement - Presidio (06:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Classical Workshop: Weekly Late Night Live Chamber Music

at Monroe (08:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

The Moth StorySLAM - MAMA RULES

at Freight & Salvage (07:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Tom Odell

at August Hall (08:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Horizon's Light

at Desta Gallery (11am - 6pm)

WED
08
WED
08

The San Francisco Decorator Showcase

at Le Petit Trianon Mansion (10am – 3pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Genealogy

at Mirus Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Waiting on the Siren's Call

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Agrarianaa: Art Inspired by APA Agricultural Roots

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12-7pm)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

I Contain Multitudes: The 20th Thacher Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6 pm)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

Monet: The Late Years

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Fever-Tree Celebrates the Launch of New Ginger Expressions with Spring Pop-up events at Americano / Hotel Vitale

at Americano (4:00 - 7:00pm)

FREE
WED
08
WED
08

Commemorating the Nakba: Movement-Building for Collective Liberation

at Berkeley City College (7:00 PM - 10:00 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

Chrissykay / Austin Prince / Rob Sharyon

at Hotel Utah Saloon (8:00 pm)

WED
08
WED
08

The Art of Making Contact: Connection Games

at The Loft SF (6:30pm - 9:30pm)

WED
08
WED
08

Storytelling Workshop

at Hostelling International Offices (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)

WED
08
WED
08

PostColonial Survival Kit Art Exhibition: Opening Reception

at The Luggage Store Gallery (Opening Reception Fri, May 3, 6:30-)...