Sunday November 10, 2019

SUN
10
SUN
10

Cirque du Soleil - Amaluna

at Lot A at Oracle Park (1:30PM and 5PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Harry Potter and The Cursed Child - Parts I and II

at Curran Theater (1PM and 6:30PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

The Marriage of Mademoiselle Beulemans

at Shelton Theater (2:30pm-5:00pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

HellaFunny Sundays: A San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy Showcase

at Neck of the Woods (8:30pm - 10pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Cheaper Than Therapy

at Shelton Theater (8pm & 10pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Noche Flamenca presents "Entre Tú y Yo"

at Z Space (2:00pm)

| FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Music City Hit Factory Groundbreaking Block Party

at Fern Alley (1pm to 7pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

LET IT GO AT POO-POURRI’S GIANT POO

at PIER 39 (10am to 10pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

R&B and RIBS w/ FOUR COLOR ZACK

at Madrone Art Bar (03:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

THE SEA WITCH FAREWELL SHOW w/ Down and Outlaws, Locus Pocus & Max Gardener

at Rickshaw Stop (08:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Day of the Devs

at The Midway (3pm - 8pm)

| FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Daymé Arocena

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (8:00pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Jenny Slate: Little Weirds Tour

at Sydney Goldstein Theater (8pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

3rd i’s San Francisco International South Asian Film Festival 2019

at New People (12:30pm - Nishtha Jain: A Master Cl)...

SUN
10
SUN
10

Murder Mystery Pub & Grub Crawl. Drink, Dine & Solve Crime! (EVERY SUNDAY)

at NORTHEAST CORNER of Broadway St & Kearny St. under the PUB CRAWL sign (7:30PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Alexandre Singh: A Gothic Tale - postponed

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Soul of a Nation: Art in the Age of Black Power

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Sunday Service - Spirited Debates & Conversations

at Saint Paulus Lutheran Church (10am - 11.30am)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Rashaad Newsome

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (12 noon – 5 pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Batman: The Definitive History of The Dark Knight in Comics, Film, and Beyond

at Cartoon Art Museum (11am - 5pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Pre-Code Horror: Scary Stories and Ghastly Graphics from EC Comics

at Cartoon Art Museum (11am - 5pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

The Body Electric

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Cirque du Soleil: AMALUNA

at Lot A at Oracle Park (1:30pm & 5pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Omotenashi Sunday Supper

at Ozumo San Francisco (5:30pm - close)

| FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Jordan Klepper

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

The San Francisco Fall Cider Fest

at Spark Social SF (12pm - 5pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Music City Hit Factory Groundbreaking Block Party

at Fern Alley (1:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Dorado Schmitt & Django All Stars

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (2:00pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Topgolf Live San Francisco

at Oracle Park (9am - 9:55pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Leah Garchik in conversation with author Mary Merv Ladd

at The Bindery (4pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Bliss Vibes on the Roof

at Hotel VIA (1PM - 8PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

All You Can Eat Puerto Rican Brunch by Borinquen Soul

at Trademark & Copyright (11 am - 4 pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

In the Clouds w/Ant LaRock

at Virgin Hotel (2pm - 8pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Northern Exposure | 2019 SF Dance Film Festival

at Brava Theater Center (01:45 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

GLOW: Blacklight Party at Detour

at The Detour (07:30 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Inner Sunset Second Sundays Flea Market Season Finale

at Irving Street - Inner Sunset (10 am - 4 pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

San Francisco Leonard Cohen Festival - Multi-Artist Tribute Conspiracy Of Beards & Friends

at Swedish American Hall (7pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Lash Stylist Workshop

at Workshop Venue (10am-6pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Safeway Holiday Ice Rink in Union Square presented by Alaska Airlines

at Union Square (10am - 11:30pm)