Sunday November 10, 2019

SUN
10
SUN
10

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Cirque du Soleil - Amaluna

at Oracle Park (1:30PM and 5PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Harry Potter and The Cursed Child - Parts I and II

at Curran Theater (1PM and 6:30PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Stamina Sundays - No Cover

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Music City Hit Factory Groundbreaking Block Party

at Fern Alley (1pm to 7pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

R&B and RIBS w/ FOUR COLOR ZACK

at Madrone Art Bar (03:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

THE SEA WITCH FAREWELL SHOW w/ Down and Outlaws, Locus Pocus & Max Gardener

at Rickshaw Stop (08:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Daymé Arocena

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (8:00pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Music City Hit Factory Groundbreaking Block Party

at Fern Alley (1:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Dorado Schmitt & Django All Stars

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (2:00pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Bliss Vibes on the Roof

at Hotel VIA (1PM - 8PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

In the Clouds w/Ant LaRock

at Virgin Hotel (2pm - 8pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

San Francisco Leonard Cohen Festival - Multi-Artist Tribute Conspiracy Of Beards & Friends

at Swedish American Hall (7pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Ali Paris & Friends: Arabic & Flamenco Music – a journey through Andalusian alleys

at Old First Concerts (4PM-6PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Fiesta Flamenca!

at Manny's (6:30 - 8:30)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Liederabend: Esther Rayo & Peter Grunberg

at Noe Valley Ministry (5:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Aurora Mandolin Orchestra: Old and New World Strings

at San Francisco Main Public Library (2:00-4:00)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Chevere Sundays: Veterans Day Weekend

at Bond Bar (04:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Live Jazz Sundays

at Scopo Divino (4pm-7pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

LENINGRAD

at The Warfield (8pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Quianna Lynell

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (6:00pm & 7:30pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Pinback @ Slim's

at Slim's (07:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Cuba Descarga Salsa Dance Party!

at El Valenciano Restaurant & Bar (6pm - 11pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

“Return of the Cypher” Hip-Hop & Beatbox Jam | Boom Boom Room

at Boom Boom Room (9pm - 2:15am)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Jam Band Sundays

at Swig (9pm - 1am)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Heather Mae, Joe Stevens

at Neck of the Woods (09:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Penny & Sparrow @ GAMH w/ Caroline Spence, Finch Tour

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (07:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Our Last Night - Let Light Overcome The Darkness Tour

at The Fillmore (08:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Hilltop Hoods

at The Independent (08:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Cuba Descarga

at El Valenciano Restaurant & Bar (6pm - 11pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Wooden Fish Ensemble with Special Guest: Yuki Endo on Shinobue

at Center for New Music (3pm)