Wednesday September 11, 2019

WED
11
WED
11

Housepitality: Miles Maeda, Tobin Ellsworth, Joel Conway

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 2am)

WED
11
WED
11

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1pm & 7pm)

WED
11
WED
11

Mitchell Johnson Large Paintings

at Plaza Gallery (9am-6pm)

WED
11
WED
11

Art Battle San Francisco

at The Great Northern (07:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Anastasia

at Golden Gate Theatre (2PM and 7:30PM)

WED
11
WED
11

AMEN! (WEDNESDAYS– RARE GROOVE, FUNK & BREAKS DJS)

at Boom Boom Room (9pm to 2am)

| FREE
WED
11
WED
11

San Francisco Politics 101

at Southeast Community Facility (06:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

4WAVES: 40 Performances for the Hole

at SOMArts Cultural Center (05:58 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Rock Paper Scissors Tournament & Pub Crawl! (EVERY WEDNESDAY)

at NORTHEAST Corner of Broadway St & Kearny St. under the PUB CRAWL sign (8:30PM)

FREE
WED
11
WED
11

Alexandre Singh: A Gothic Tale - postponed

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

WED
11
WED
11

Rashaad Newsome

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11 am – 6 pm)

WED
11
WED
11

The Body Electric

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm)

WED
11
WED
11

Strange Days: Dada, Surrealism, and the Book

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
11
WED
11

AXA Traveling Art Prize Exhibition

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) - Fort Mason (11am - 7pm)

FREE
WED
11
WED
11

First Annual West Portal Book Festival

at Bookshop West Portal (6pm)

FREE
WED
11
WED
11

Garibaldis 30th Anniversary Menu

at Garibaldi's on Presidio (5:30pm - 9:30pm)

WED
11
WED
11

Karaoke Night with Lauren Yellow

at Bar Fluxus (08:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Author Mariko Tamaki to Appear at The Bindery for HARLEY QUINN: BREAKING GLASS Book Signing

at The Bindery (7:30-9:00 pm)

FREE
WED
11
WED
11

BURN DOWN the DiSCO! presents VIRGO Birthday Bash + 80s DANCE PARTY!

at Make-Out Room (09:30 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Tech Inclusion Career Fair

at Bently Reserve (11am-3pm)

WED
11
WED
11

A Funny thing Happened - A night of funny storytelling

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (8pm - 9:30pm)

WED
11
WED
11

Carleton Watkins

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30-5:30)

WED
11
WED
11

Another West

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30-5:30)

WED
11
WED
11

La Cocina 'Meet your Meat' Workshop

at La Cocina (05:30 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Warriors For Peace Theatre Gala

at Berber SF (07:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

‘Chosen Fam’ Pilot Premiere Party

at El Rio (6:30pm-8:00pm)

FREE
WED
11
WED
11

Legendario Domingo Mezcal dinner

at Gracias Madre (05:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Wayback Wednesday

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Moment Improv Wednesday Night Drop-ins

at Moment Improv Theatre (07:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

SB Presidio Fun Run hosted by San Francisco Road Runners Club

at Sports Basement - Presidio (06:30 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

SB Bryant Fun Run

at Sports Basement - Potrero Hill (06:30 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

The Premise: Underground Comedy Show

at The Laundry (08:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Heart Of The Matter, Group Exhibition

at Live Worms Gallery (1pm-6pm)

WED
11
WED
11

Wynne Hayakawa

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

FREE
WED
11
WED
11

Live Jazz Jam

at Scopo Divino (7pm-10pm)

FREE
WED
11
WED
11

The Rime of the Ancient Mariner

at Z Space (7:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Brad Buethe Trio at Cigar Bar

at Cigar Bar & Grill (8pm - 11pm)

WED
11
WED
11

WHY?

at The Chapel (08:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Salsa, Bachata & Merengue Dance Classes

at Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts (07:00 PM)

WED
11
WED
11

Eric Clapton

at Chase Center (Show Starts at 7:30 p.m. // Doors o)...