Sunday November 05, 2017

SUN
05
SUN
05

Aladdin - Disney Musical

at SHN Orpheum Theatre (1pm, 6:30pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Sundays @ Four: Alexander String Quartet

at Crowden Music Center (4:00 PM - 5:30 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

SAMBRAZIL

at Casa de Cultura - BrasArte (Nov 4 @ 8pm and Nov @ 5th 7pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Ministry + Death Grips

at The Warfield (8pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Hoodslam: Sexy Good Time Wrestle Sequel!

at DNA Lounge (03:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Joining Voices, Hurricane Relief

at Bayview Opera House (01:30 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Ghostemane with Wavy Jone$ and Nedarb

at Cornerstone (Shoiw @ 9:00 pm / Doors @ 8:00)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Brittany Renner Host HSS at The Roc SF

at The Roc Bar & Nightclub (10:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Left Coast Chamber Ensemble presents Death and A Knight

at Z Space (2pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

The West Coast Women's Darkwave Festival 2017

at The Golden Bull (8pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

80's + 90's Teatime Dance Party + Fundraiser for Nor Cal Fires

at Cat Club (04:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Neck of the Woods Presents: LIZZIE NO, Caroline Reese, Liam McNally

at Neck of the Woods (8pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Noertker's Moxie CD Release @ SIMM Series

at Musicians Union Local 6 (7:30pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

The Fix Ups, See Night, Stranger Than Fact, Quiet Domino

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (08:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

The Bad Plus

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

James Garner's Tribute to Johnny Cash

at Dublin High School Center for Performing Arts & Education (2:30pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Minsky Duo Raises the Barn

at Old First Concerts (4:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Tararam - Israeli Music and Dance Group

at Albert and Janet Schultz Cultural Arts Hall (8:00 PM - 9:10 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Children Of Bodom with Carach Angren, Lost Society, Uncured

at The UC Theatre (Sun, Nov 5, 2017, 7:00 pm, Doors: 6)...

SUN
05
SUN
05

Death and A Night - A Performance by Left Coast Ensemble

at Z Space (Saturday, November 4th, 7:30 PM; Su)...

SUN
05
SUN
05

~Return Of The Cypher~ Free live hip hop party!

at Boom Boom Room (9:30 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Spike's Open Mic & Sunday Sessions

at Madrone Art Bar (3pm - 2am)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Telegraph Quartet performs in Mill Valley

at Mount Tamalpais United Methodist Church (5 p.m.)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Electric Squeezebox Orchestra, Madeline Eastman

at Doc's Lab (05:30 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Alvon

at Biscuits & Blues (7pm & 9pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Emily Saliers @ GAMH

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (07:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

John Carpenter

at The Catalyst Club (09:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Clawhammer Banjo: Developing a Useful Musical Toolkit with Adam Hurt

at Freight & Salvage (02:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

The Novel Ideas, plus TBA

at Hotel Utah Saloon (08:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Learn Beatmaking + DJing with Ableton Live!!

at Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts (4-10pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Bernhoft

at The Independent (08:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Children Of Bodom

at The UC Theatre (07:00 PM)

SUN
05
SUN
05

1st Sunday's w/ DJ Luna: An afternoon event for Queers & Friends

at The Fireside Lounge (3pm - 8pm)

SUN
05
SUN
05

Jordan Garrett

at The Catalyst Club (09:00 PM)