Friday May 10, 2019

FRI
10
FRI
10

PAST 12 PRESENTS TGIF

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

NICK WARREN b2b GUY J

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Pegboard Nerds

at Temple SF (10:00 PM - 3:00 AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (8PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

AC SLATER

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Ray Mang b2b Dicky Trisco in The Loft

at Public Works (9:30pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Monolord

at Cornerstone Berkeley (8:30pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Mulatu Astatke

at The UC Theatre (9:00 PM - 12:00 AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Soundfest!

at 19 Broadway (Start: Friday, May 10 @ 4:00 pm - M)...

FRI
10
FRI
10

We Have Iré

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

World Class DJs at San Francisco's Hottest Club, the New Harlot. Free Guest List!

at Harlot (9:30p - 2am)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Yngwie Malmsteen

at Empress Theatre (8pm - 10pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

An Evening With Cowboy Junkies

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (07:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Ones To Watch Presents: You and I Tour Feat. Leon - SOLD OUT

at August Hall (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Live Music: Angelo De Augustine at Cafe du Nord

at Cafe du Nord (20:00 - 23:30)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Anjunabeats San Francisco - Night 1

at The Midway (8:00 pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

ON AIR - A Live Radio Show

at Bar Fluxus (09:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Bunnies: Lingerie Night (Ages 18+)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

DJ Supreme La Rock at Bruno's | Friday May 10th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

House Love | Friday Edition

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM – 2:00 AM PDT)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

LIVE JAZZ - LEGENDARY JAZZ PIANIST HAROLD MABERN TRIO WITH DRUM LEGEND JOE FARNSWORTH & BASS GREAT MICHAEL ZISMAN!

at Black Cat (07:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Jon Jangtet

at Old First Concerts (8pm-10pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Brazilian Violin With Rafael Batista

at Orson's Belly (07:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

FRED MATTERS at Love + Propaganda (series)

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (09:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Shenson Faculty Concert Series: David Steinberg, woodwinds

at Community Music Center (CMC) (7:00pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Classical Sitar Concert

at Sivananda Yoga Vedanta Center (7pm - 9pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

2nd Fridays

at Slate Bar (9:30PM- 2:00AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Roc Fridays at The ROC Free Guestlist - 5/10/2019

at The Roc Bar & Nightclub (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Pete Escovedo Orchestra

at Blue Note Napa (6:30PM - 9:00 PM shows)

FRI
10
FRI
10

CLUB RUMBA FRIDAYS | HIPHOP & REGGAETON FRIDAYS! @ THE END UP!

at The EndUp (10:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

The Freshmakers’ Fresh Friday’s

at PianoFight (10:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Club Mandalay presents: Manilatown Suite

at International Hotel Manilatown Center (06:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Block Ali / Cassowary / Clout

at Hotel Utah Saloon (9:00 pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

American Masters

at First United Methodist Church of Palo Alto (7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Boy Division / Red Light Party!

at Cat Club (9:30 pm - 2:30 am)

FRI
10
FRI
10

SFCMP Guerrilla Sounds: Julius Eastman's Legacy

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (May 10-11, 8:00pm Concert with pre-)...

FRI
10
FRI
10

Smokey Joe's Cafe

at Firehouse Arts Center (April 27 through May 12, Fri & Sat )...

FRI
10
FRI
10

LATINO FRIDAYS AT THE GRAND NIGHTCLUB

at The Grand Nightclub (10:00 PM)