Friday May 10, 2019

FRI
10
FRI
10

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Bakersfield Mist by Stephen Sachs presented by Off Broadway West Theatre Company

at Phoenix Theatre (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

We Were Always Here: Japanese-American Post-War Pioneers of Art

at Heather James Fine Art (9:00am - 5:00pm M-F, 10:30am - 5:00)...

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Suzanne Lacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm, till 8pm on Thu)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Suzanne Lacy

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

FRI
10
FRI
10

CALL FOR ARTISTS- 11th Annual Sanchez Art Center 50|50 Show

at Sanchez Art Center (12:00AM-11PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Noriega Night Market

at Bold & Sprinkles (06:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

John O'Malley - Urethane Revolution

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

YPTMTC Presents SISTER ACT, the Musical

at Randall Museum (07:30 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Group Exhibition

at Live Worms Gallery (1-6 pm 6-9 pm Opening Reception)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Le Cercle des Francophiles

at The Alliance Francaise of San Francisco (10:00 AM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Best of San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy

at Variety Preview Room (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Introductory Tour of Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (03:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Botanical Illustration: Flowers with Catherine Watters

at UC Botanical Garden (10 am - 4 pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

$1.25 : A Ticket for the Next Generation

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Horizon's Light

at Desta Gallery (11am - 6pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Two Hot to Handle: Double the Danger. Twice the spice.

at The Un-Scripted Theater Company (08:00 PM)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Genealogy

at Mirus Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Clay from ACGA @ Epperson Gallery of Ceramic Arts

at Epperson Gallery of Ceramic Arts (Friday-Sunday 11:00-4:00)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Agrarianaa: Art Inspired by APA Agricultural Roots

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12-7pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

I Contain Multitudes: The 20th Thacher Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6 pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Monet: The Late Years

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

PostColonial Survival Kit Art Exhibition: Opening Reception

at The Luggage Store Gallery (Opening Reception Fri, May 3, 6:30-)...

FRI
10
FRI
10

F213 Exhibition Curatorial Tour

at Arc Gallery (Curatorial Tour, Saturday, April 27)...

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Fresh Works IX - Artist Gallery Reception April 27

at Harrington Gallery at Firehouse Arts Center (Artist reception Sat, April 27, 1-3)...

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

If AI Were Cephalopod

at Telematic (11-4)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Island Art Walk: Radical Beauty, Part 8

at Downtown Alameda (6pm - 9pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Our Bojagi: Bojagi Artworks from Claire Lilienthal School

at Oakland Asian Cultural Center (12-7pm)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Gallery Art Show

at 337 Mirada ART (11:00 am - 6:00 pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Immigrant Yarn Project

at Fort Point - Presidio (10am - 5pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

2019 Left Coast Annual Juried Exhibition

at Sanchez Art Center (1:00 - 5:00 pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Marvels to Hold Dear

at The Compound Gallery (12-7pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Here is the Sea

at Richmond Art Center (10am-5pm)

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Art Opening: Porter Creek - A Portrait of Home

at Osher Marin JCC (Opening reception April 11, 7-9pm, )...

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Stas Orlovski: ObjeKT

at Traywick Gallery (10am - 4pm)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Gonzalo Fuenmayor: EMPIRE

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (10-6)

FRI
10
FRI
10

Beauty and the Beast: California Wildflowers and Climate Change,

at The Bay Model (9am - 4pm)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Wall Space: Camille Roy

at Headlands Center for the Arts (Mar 24-Aug 30, daylight hours)

| FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Exhibition: Edge of See

at Marin Headlands (Mar 3-Dec 31, 2019, Available durin)...

FREE
FRI
10
FRI
10

Bonnie Kwong Workshop: ZINE Making

at Oakland Asian Cultural Center (6-7:30pm)

| FREE