Saturday August 17, 2019

SAT
17
SAT
17

Konnekted Presents FEHRPLAY live

at The Great Northern (10pm-4am)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Mike Williams

at Temple SF (10pm-3am)

SAT
17
SAT
17

THE SOPHISTIKITS -ERIC MCFADDEN, EDDIE ROBERTS, WALLY INGRAM

at Boom Boom Room (8:00 pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Hamilton

at SHN Orpheum Theatre (1pm & 7pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Carolina Lugo's & Carolé Acuña's Ballet Flamenco

at Pena Pachamama (7 pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Candy Rain - A Hip Hop Dance Party

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-3am)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Fringe Indie Music Video Dance Party!

at Madrone Art Bar (9pm-2am)

SAT
17
SAT
17

LUCIFER w/ HAUNT

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

FAKE and GAY: Uffie (DJ set) + Lady Voldemort (Florida Man)

at The Stud (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Diskophonic with Julius Papp & Franky Boissy at Phonobar

at Phonobar (9PM - 2AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Noise Pop's 20th Street Block Party

at 20th Street Corridor (12noon - 6pm)

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

DOTS (Record Release), DRAMA, PREENING, TOADS

at Make-Out Room (07:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Del Mar Guest List

at Del Mar (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Free Guest List for The New Harlot Nightclub HipHop / Top40 / Classic Remixes

at Harlot (09:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Live Jazz @AtlasCafeSF each Thurs, Fri & Saturday nights 8-10pm, never a cover charge

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

¡Cubanismo!

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

31st Annual Sea Music Concert Series

at San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

10,000 Maniacs

at The Independent (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

An Evening with Laundry Day

at Cafe du Nord (07:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Dead And Gone ( reunion), Iron Lung, Smokers At Benders

at Benders Bar and Grill (9 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Guess Who's Appearing ft. Surprise LIVE Performer (Ages 18+ | Full Bar For 21+)

at City Nights (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

DJs Cutso & White Mike at Bruno's | Saturday August 17th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Fantasy Saturdays 08/17 - The Holy Cow

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Banda Sin Nombre with The Genie at Amado's

at Amado's (8:00PM to 12:00AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Carmina Burana at Davies Symphony Hall

at Davies Symphony Hall (8:00 PM - 10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Drive East Dance and Music Festival

at Z Below (Aug 15-16, 7pm to 10pm; Aug 17, 4-1)...

SAT
17
SAT
17

Sound Select Saturdays

at Slate Bar (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Daytime Divas on the Virgin Rooftop w/DJ Wayne G

at Virgin Hotel (01:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

MNML:FUN w/ Black In Time (DJ Ra-Soul + Don Crisp)

at Underground SF (9:00PM - 2:00AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Monroe Saturday Night Guestlist (Free Entry Before 11pm)

at Monroe (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Joe Russo's Almost Dead

at Frost Amphitheater (6:30pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Charged Particles – Latin Jazz Concert

at Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts (06:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Drive The Boat: Summer Yacht Party

at Pier 40 (11:30 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Live Music Aboard Balclutha: Geoff Kaufman Sea Music Concert

at Maritime Museum & National Park (8pm - 10pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

REVERBERATION Radio DJs, Claude Fontaine (live set)

at The Chapel (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Hawthorn Saturdays

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

LIVE JAZZ - Sax Powerhouse IRWIN HALL featuring NYC jazz chanteuse MELANIE CHARLES

at Black Cat (07:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

BAILE DAS PRINCESAS - 3rd annual edition

at The Midway (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Kommunity Kultura presents Tidto & Pangalay!

at International Hotel Manilatown Center (02:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

The Garden Party with Marques Wyatt // Benjamin K // Torie

at Monarch (09:30 PM)