Friday June 16, 2017

FRI
16
FRI
16

Don't Try This At Home - Chaim

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Green Velvet

at Temple SF (10pm - 2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

UHAUL SF: Pre Pride KickOFF party!

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Jami at #FlightFridays

at Infusion Lounge (9:00 PM - 2:00 AM PDT)

| FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

The Max: Ginuwine (LIVE)

at Mezzanine (9:00pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Flight Fridays Guest List - 6.16.2017

at Infusion Lounge (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Wiggin' Out with Pile Palace ~ Kevin Anderson, DINK, Bengal, R. Fentz, Evan Casey

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Hue Fridays with Trap City

at Hue Nightclub and Lounge (10:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

North Mississippi Allstars

at The Independent (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Monterey Pop Festival

at Monterey County Fairgrounds (12noon - 11pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Claptone (Exploited) + Rachel Torro (Public Works)

at Public Works (09:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

ZYZZYVA Party & Fundraiser with emcee Daniel Handler

at Make-Out Room (7pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Noise Pop presents Andrew St. James

at Swedish American Hall (7:00 pm - 11:00 pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Steve Silver's Beach Blanket Babylon

at Club Fugazi - Beach Blanket Babylon (Wednesdays - Fridays at 8 p.m. Satu)...

FRI
16
FRI
16

Midnight North @ GAMH w/ special guests Phil Lesh & Scott Law, Victoria George

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (08:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

SF Chinatown Haunted Walking Ghost Tour

at Utopia Cafe Restaurant (7:30 pm - 9:00 pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Crackerjack DJs 6-10PM (1st & 3rd Fridays)

at John Colins (6PM-10PM)

FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

Eat, Drink & Be Techie

at Computer History Museum (5pm - 9pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

San Francisco's World Refugee Day

at The Mission District (12noon - 3pm)

FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

Rhythm @ The EndUp 06/16/17

at The Endup (10pm - 2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Party Adventures @ The EndUp 06/16/17

at The Endup (10pm - 8am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Backroom Sessions 06/16/17

at The Endup (10pm - 8am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

The Feed + DJ Clinton Lee at Bruno's | Friday June 16th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Gilt Sample Sale: San Francisco

at The Village (6:00pm - 10:00pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION FOR MISTAROGERS

at The Roc Bar & Nightclub (10:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

"SUNSET DANCES" Architectural Meditations II

at Home (8:30 pm - 8:30 pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Yoke Lore LIVE at Amoeba SF!

at Amoeba Music - San Francisco (6:00 pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Club Raven - Red Party Night 1

at Raven Bar & Lounge (9:00 PM - 2:00 AM PDT)

FRI
16
FRI
16

TEN FE

at Rickshaw Stop (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

THE GRAND LATINO FRIDAYS

at The Grand Nightclub (10P-2A)

| FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

HOLY COW DEDICATION FRIDAYS

at Holy Cow (10P-2A)

| FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

ORIGIN. FOX FRIDAY DJ SHABAZZ

at Origin SF (10P-2A)

| FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

The Pre Show: Comedy Improv

at Ninth Street Independent Film Center (7:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Two Play Improv Extravaganza

at Ninth Street Independent Film Center (8:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Fashion In Flight: Airline Uniform Design

at SFO Museum (10am - 4:30pm)

FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

The Record Company

at The Fillmore (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Travel Journalism with Jules and Esin Older

at Mechanics' Institute (12:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Inside the Studio : THE THING Quarterly

at The THING Quarterly (10:00 AM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Roots Resilience & Resistance - La Raza's 44th Anniversary Gala!

at The Julia Morgan Ballroom (06:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

'In Process' with Post:Ballet and The Living Earth Show

at ODC Dance Commons (06:00 PM)