Wednesday May 15, 2019

WED
15
WED
15

Housepitality: Francis Harris, Michael Tello, Buckner & Friends

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 2am)

WED
15
WED
15

CAAMFest37: Celebrating Asian American Film, Music, and Food

at AMC Kabuki (6:30pm to 11:00pm)

WED
15
WED
15

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

WED
15
WED
15

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (7PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
15
WED
15

Jewelry Design - The Art of Metalsmithing 02 Class

at Hunter's Point Art Studios (06:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Amazing Scavenger Hunt Adventure-San Francisco

at Yerba Buena Gardens (09:00 AM)

WED
15
WED
15

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Indie Wednesdays!

at Milk Bar SF (7pm)

WED
15
WED
15

No Frills l Burlie Mac, Pteron, & Aaharü

at Wish Bar & Lounge (6:00 PM – 2:00 AM PDT)

| FREE
WED
15
WED
15

SFAI BA + MA Symposium 2019

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (1pm)

WED
15
WED
15

Dosa Community Dinner

at Dosa on Fillmore (07:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

FRiGO-iNTERNATiONAL DiSCOTHEQUE ~ Wednesday Night Dance Party!

at Make-Out Room (09:30 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Flowers Vineyard & Winery Pop-up with Winemaker Chantal Forthun

at White Rabbit Bar (06:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Early Morning Yoga with Sharks!

at Aquarium of the Bay (08:30 AM)

WED
15
WED
15

Clusterfest Trivia Night

at Emporium (08:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

LGBTQ Career Fair

at The San Francisco LGBT Center (10:00 AM)

WED
15
WED
15

We Were Always Here: Japanese-American Post-War Pioneers of Art

at Heather James Fine Art (9:00am - 5:00pm M-F, 10:30am - 5:00)...

FREE
WED
15
WED
15

Flapper Choreography Classes

at Danzhaus (06:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Rise Yoga & Coffee

at Tantara (07:30 AM)

WED
15
WED
15

Naked Men Movement Meditation

at Quantum Martial Arts (07:45 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

SB Bryant Fun Run

at Sports Basement - Potrero Hill (06:30 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Wayback Wednesday

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Community Yoga at Westfield San Francisco Centre

at Westfield San Francisco Centre (05:30 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Classical Workshop: Weekly Late Night Live Chamber Music

at Monroe (08:30 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

The Premise: Underground Comedy Show

at The Laundry (08:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Suzanne Lacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm, till 8pm on Thu)

WED
15
WED
15

Cansbridge Fellowship - 3rd Annual 2019 Gala (late sales)

at Eristavi Winery (08:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Evening Run with HOKA's Magda Boulet, The Outbound's Pursuit & Sports Basement

at Sports Basement - Presidio (06:30 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Speaking Mastery Lab SF - May

at Phoenix Theatre (06:30 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

FREE TICKETS TO COBB'S COMEDY CLUB MAY 15

at Cobb's Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Group Exhibition

at Live Worms Gallery (1-6 pm)

WED
15
WED
15

JUSTIN Wine Dinner at Roy’s

at Roy's (6:30pm)

WED
15
WED
15

$1.25 : A Ticket for the Next Generation

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

WED
15
WED
15

Women in 3D printing - San Francisco Chapter

at Basil (06:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

LIVE JAZZ - FROM BROOKLYN: WAYNE TUCKER & THE BAD MOTHA’S!

at Black Cat (06:45 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Night Moves: Tour the Tenderloin at Night

at Tenderloin Museum (06:15 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

The San Francisco Decorator Showcase

at Le Petit Trianon Mansion (10am – 3pm)

WED
15
WED
15

JAMISON ROUNDTABLE WITH HEATHER KNIGHT - SF CHRONICLE

at City Club of San Francisco (12:00 PM)

WED
15
WED
15

Genealogy

at Mirus Gallery (12noon - 6pm)