Thursday May 09, 2019

THU
09
THU
09

SNAPSHOT: A Four Day Festival of Interactive Art, Music, Performance and You!

at The Great Northern (5pm, 7pm, 9pm)

THU
09
THU
09

Throwin' Bo's Presents: Private Island

at Milk Bar SF (8pm)

THU
09
THU
09

DJ Playboi

at Temple SF (10:00 PM - 2:00 AM)

| FREE
THU
09
THU
09

Faultline ft. Anthony James + more

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9PM-2AM)

THU
09
THU
09

Supernature x Modular Present: Ms. Mada, Pantz, a.ki.ra

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

CAAMFest37: Celebrating Asian American Film, Music, and Food

at AMC Kabuki (6:30pm to 11:00pm)

THU
09
THU
09

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

THU
09
THU
09

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (7PM)

THU
09
THU
09

EDM: Double Dance

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Darling, don’t make it easy

at Joe Goode Annex (6:30pm)

THU
09
THU
09

San Francisco's Bike to Work Day

at City of San Francisco (All Day)

FREE
THU
09
THU
09

THHE AUCTION by Hospitality House

at The Midway (06:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Dorrance Dance

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30pm)

THU
09
THU
09

Free Admission - Yerba Buena Super 3rd Thursday

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (5pm - 8pm)

FREE
THU
09
THU
09

Free Admission - Yerba Buena Super 3rd Thursday

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11am - 6pm)

FREE
THU
09
THU
09

Free Admission - Yerba Buena Super 3rd Thursday

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 8pm)

FREE
THU
09
THU
09

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

THU
09
THU
09

Supremacy, by Jason Mendez

at Exit Theatre (8PM - 10PM)

THU
09
THU
09

We Were Always Here: Japanese-American Post-War Pioneers of Art

at Heather James Fine Art (9:00am - 5:00pm M-F, 10:30am - 5:00)...

FREE
THU
09
THU
09

Suzanne Lacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm, till 8pm on Thu)

THU
09
THU
09

Suzanne Lacy

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

THU
09
THU
09

Pranayama Practice

at Sivananda Yoga Vedanta Center (06:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Open Mic At Edinburgh Castle Pub

at Edinburgh Castle (07:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

California Seminar Series: An evening with Peay Vineyards

at Flatiron Wines & Spirits (05:30 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Arden of Faversham

at Kelly Cullen Community Auditorium (8:00 pm)

THU
09
THU
09

Resonate Special Edition, SoundBath + Crystal Share

at Halcyon (07:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Seated Tasting with Paul Brajkovich of Kumeu River

at Verve Wine (06:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

FREE Drinks at Polk Street Pub Crawl Party

at Lower Polk Street (06:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Group Exhibition

at Live Worms Gallery (1-6 pm)

THU
09
THU
09

Bakersfield Mist by Stephen Sachs presented by Off Broadway West Theatre Company

at Phoenix Theatre (08:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Bring Down the House @Wish SF

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM – 2:00 AM PDT)

| FREE
THU
09
THU
09

Lost Puppy Forever Record Release Show

at SF Eagle (Doors: 9pm/ Show: 9:30)

THU
09
THU
09

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

LIVE JAZZ - LEGENDARY JAZZ PIANIST HAROLD MABERN TRIO WITH DRUM LEGEND JOE FARNSWORTH & BASS GREAT MICHAEL ZISMAN!

at Black Cat (07:30 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Salsa, Bachata & Merengue Dance Classes (6 Week Series)

at Mission Cultural Center for Latino Arts (07:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

2019 Animal Presentations 11:15 AM

at Randall Museum (11:15 AM)

THU
09
THU
09

RUNMATCH Group Running Class - Presidio and Golden Gate Bridge out and back with Sarah T.

at Baker Beach (09:00 AM)

THU
09
THU
09

Throwback Thursdays

at Del Mar (09:00 PM)

THU
09
THU
09

Hawthorn Lounge Thursdays

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)