Wednesday April 24, 2019

WED
24
WED
24

Housepitality: Chuck Hampton aka Gay Marvine, Mark O' Brien, Sharon Buck, Didje Kelli

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm)

WED
24
WED
24

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Young Audiences of Northern California - Diamond Anniversary Celebration

at SOMArts Cultural Center (6pm-8pm)

WED
24
WED
24

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (7PM)

WED
24
WED
24

First Bloom: Spring Cocktails of the Farmers Market

at San Francisco Ferry Building (05:30 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

WED
24
WED
24

Her Smell

at Alamo Drafthouse (12:35pm)

WED
24
WED
24

Early Morning Yoga with the Sharks!

at Aquarium of the Bay (08:30 AM)

WED
24
WED
24

2019 SFUSD Arts Festival

at Asian Art Museum (9:00am - 7:00pm)

FREE
WED
24
WED
24

SF Ballet's The Little Mermaid

at War Memorial Opera House (see website for times)

WED
24
WED
24

CB2 x FERRER Collection Event

at CB2 - Union Square (6:30pm - 8:30pm)

WED
24
WED
24

époque evolution Pop-Up Shop

at Kore Collective (10:00 AM)

WED
24
WED
24

Comedian Shaun Latham

at Cobb's Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Naked Men Movement Meditation

at Quantum Martial Arts (07:45 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

SB Bryant Fun Run

at Sports Basement - Potrero Hill (06:30 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Wayback Wednesday

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Rise Yoga & Coffee

at Tantara (07:30 AM)

WED
24
WED
24

SB Presidio Fun Run hosted by San Francisco Road Runners Club

at Sports Basement - Crissy Field (06:30 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Community Yoga at Westfield San Francisco Centre

at Westfield San Francisco Centre (05:30 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Commonwealth Club Weekly Tour

at The Commonwealth Club (02:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

The Premise: Underground Comedy Show

at The Laundry (08:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Lizzo

at The Warfield (8pm)

WED
24
WED
24

Flapper Choreography Classes

at Danzhaus (06:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

SF Beer History & Tasting with Anchor Brewing

at Anchor Public Taps (06:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

BOARD GAME NIGHT

at The Detour (06:30 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Joe Junior & Gold Master Band Concert

at Paramount Superstars (07:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Mo Welch with Irene Tu - How to Die Alone

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Live Music Wednesdays at White Rabbit with Alex Abreu

at White Rabbit Bar (7:00-9:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

JOEL FLEISHER - MUSICAL THEATER & CABARET LEGEND

at Black Cat (6:30PM-9:00PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Latitudes: Paul Metzger, John Saint Pelvyn, and Voicehandler

at Center for New Music (7.30pm)

WED
24
WED
24

Road to the Sustainable Purchasing Summit: Happy Hour with EcoVadis & SPLC

at Natoma Cabana (05:15 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

[email protected] Il Pirata, 4th Wednesdays

at iL Pirata (08:30 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Young Professionals of San Francisco (YPOSF) - April Happy Hour

at Monroe (06:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

MAYA STOVALL: UNDER NEW OWNERSHIP

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) - Fort Mason (11am - 7pm)

WED
24
WED
24

110 IN THE SHADE

at The Gateway Theatre (Eureka Theater) (7pm)

WED
24
WED
24

Future of Fintech: Pitch Night

at Startup Basecamp - Civic Center (6:00-8:30PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Laugh Dammit!

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

KYLE NASSER QUINTET - FROM NYC

at Black Cat (9:30PM-12:30AM)

WED
24
WED
24

Cherishing Cognition w/ Mickey McManus

at Make School (06:30 PM)

WED
24
WED
24

Poly Lounge: Kava And Community

at Kava Lounge (07:00 PM)