Saturday March 02, 2024

SAT
02
SAT
02

Jay Jurden

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7pm & 9:15pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Kelsey Cook

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7pm & 9:15pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Your Fucked Up Relationship

at Endgames Improv Theater (9p)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Stand-Up Comedy at Mr. Bing's in Downtown San Francisco

at Mr. Bing's (8 PM - 9:30 PM)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Noise Pop & PW presents DJ Tennis, Juliet Mendoza B2B Seven Davis Jr.

at Public Works (9pm - 3am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

SCRIABIN’S PROMETHEUS & BARTÓK’S BLUEBEARD

at Davies Symphony Hall (7:30pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

DIRTY WHITE TESLAS MAKE ME SAD

at Magic Theatre (8pm / opening night)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Noise Pop Music Festival

at San Francisco - The City (performers & locations tba)

SAT
02
SAT
02

West Coast Craft

at Festival Pavilion (10am - 3pm)

FREE
SAT
02
SAT
02

THE SESHEN

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7pm & 8:30pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Swan Lake at San Francisco Ballet

at War Memorial Opera House (2pm, 8pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Fight For Air Climb - San Francisco

at Bank of America Building (9:30am - 12:30pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Branford Marsalis

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Night of Ideas

at San Francisco Main Public Library (4pm)

| FREE
SAT
02
SAT
02

Jacques Greene b2b Nosaj Thing

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (9pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Snail Mail

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (8pm - with Cola, The Reds, Pinks & )...

SAT
02
SAT
02

Bad Bunny - Most Wanted Tour

at Chase Center (8pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Terror Vault - The Initiation

at The Old San Francisco Mint (6pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Perreo Y Mas!

at The Valencia Room (10pm to 2am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

FOR THE NIGHT

at The Valencia Room (10pm - 2am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Deities, Paragons, and Legends: Storytelling in Chinese Pictorial Arts

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

NEW VOICES III

at Audium Theater of Sound (8pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

bodyheat.01 - Nebuchadnezzar, Farsight, Devin Jay, Annika Wolfe b2b Eichef

at f8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm - 3am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Moving Clouds

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

No Nazar

at The Midway (9pm - 2am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Mystopia Presents: Age of Empires

at The Great Northern (9pm - 2am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Feedback Loop Artwork by Nicole Dalager & Danae Lenda

at The Midway (6pm - 8pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

The Getdown R&B Jam + Battle

at DNA Lounge (8:30pm - 1am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Space Ghost, Mishka

at The Line Hotel (4pm - 7pm)

| FREE
SAT
02
SAT
02

Facundo Mohhr

at Monarch (10pm - 2am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

The Streets Of San Francisco

at Luna Rienne Gallery (6pm - 9pm / opening reception)

SAT
02
SAT
02

DOMAIN with LIMITED NETWORK: Bloodhound, B.Rod, Online Narcotics

at San Francisco - The City (9pm - 3am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

CRIP’D ECOLOGIES: UNFURLING EXPANDED ENVIRONMENTS

at Root Division (2pm - 6pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Defining Courage - Story Boldly

at Palace of Fine Arts (4pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

16BL

at Audio (9:30pm - 2am)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Janet Cardiff & George Bures Miller: Ambient Jukebox & Other Stories

at Fraenkel Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Matthew Picton - A Seeker’s Paradise

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (by appt.)

SAT
02
SAT
02

ALICE GLASS - Noise Pop 2024

at Rickshaw Stop (8pm)

SAT
02
SAT
02

Lara Aburamadan at The Ramp Gallery

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 5pm)