Friday March 01, 2024

FRI
01
FRI
01

Jay Jurden

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Kelsey Cook

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30pm & 9:45pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Your Fucked Up Relationship

at Endgames Improv Theater (9p)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Stand-Up Comedy at Mr. Bing's in Downtown San Francisco

at Mr. Bing's (8 PM - 9:30 PM)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Feel Good Fridays

at Delirium Bar (10pm-2am)

FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Salsa and Bachata Dancing at Dance Fridays, Dance Lessons every Friday

at Salsa and Bachata Dancing at Dance Fridays - Lessons Every Friday (8p - 2a)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Cinema Paradiso

at The 4 (Four) Star Theatre (7:30pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

VTSS

at Storek - A Non Plus Ultra Venue (9pm - 3am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

A Club Called SQUISH

at 1015 Folsom (10pm - 2am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

SCRIABIN’S PROMETHEUS & BARTÓK’S BLUEBEARD

at Davies Symphony Hall (7:30pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

DIRTY WHITE TESLAS MAKE ME SAD

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Shay Lia

at Rickshaw Stop (8pm - 11:30pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Noise Pop Music Festival

at San Francisco - The City (performers & locations tba)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Swan Lake at San Francisco Ballet

at War Memorial Opera House (8pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Branford Marsalis

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Snail Mail

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (8pm - with Narrow Head, Greg Mendez)...

FRI
01
FRI
01

Bad Bunny - Most Wanted Tour

at Chase Center (8pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

HE.SHE.THEY. featuring Ki/Ki, J.Phlip, & more

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Terror Vault - The Initiation

at The Old San Francisco Mint (6pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Nic Fanciulli

at Audio (9:30pm - 2am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Floating Features - Cinema on The Bay

at Pier 43 1/2 (6pm - LEPRECHAUN)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Valencia Fridays

at The Valencia Room (10pm to 2am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Deities, Paragons, and Legends: Storytelling in Chinese Pictorial Arts

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Trio Côter at Curio on Valencia

at Curio Bar SF (6-9pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

NEW VOICES III

at Audium Theater of Sound (8pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

SORRY: THE JUSTIN BIEBER DANCE PARTY

at DNA Lounge (9pm - 2:30am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Afro-House DJs LAOLU, SPARROW & BARBOSSA

at Madarae (9pm - 2am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

DJ Habibeats

at The Midway (9pm - 2am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Moving Clouds

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Lara Aburamadan at The Ramp Gallery

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 7pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Janet Cardiff & George Bures Miller: Ambient Jukebox & Other Stories

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Guilty Pleasures

at 111 Minna (all day)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Matthew Picton - A Seeker’s Paradise

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

CRIP’D ECOLOGIES: UNFURLING EXPANDED ENVIRONMENTS

at Root Division (2pm - 6pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

First Light: Rituals of Glass and Neon Art

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Lee Mingwei: Rituals of Care

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

DANG! - A Soulful Electronic Dance Night

at The Great Northern (9:30pm - 2am)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Fashioning San Francisco: A Century of Style

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

JoeSam. - Text Messages

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (11am - 6pm)