Saturday February 23, 2019

SAT
23
SAT
23

Destructo & Anabel Englund

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

The Juan MacLean & Amtrac

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Non Stop Bhangra-Crash An Indian Wedding Party

at The Great Northern (9:30pm-2:00am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

How I Learned What I Learned by August Wilson

at Buriel Clay Theater (8:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Funkytown! 70s Disco & Funk .vs. 80s New Wave

at Cat Club (9:30pm - 2:30 am)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Hamilton

at SHN Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Unhidden and Thriving: Radical and Permanent Emotional Change

at Emotional Resolution Center (9:30am to 6:00pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Hello, Dolly!

at SHN Golden Gate Theatre (2PM and 8PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

As You Like It ft. Tama Sumo, Lakuti + more

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9PM-4AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Chinese New Year Parade San Francisco - Year of the Pig

at Parade & March Route in San Francisco (5:15pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Walker and Royce

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Gryffin DJ Set

at Audio (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

The 67th Annual Pacific Orchid Exposition 'Orchids of the Enchanted Forest'

at San Francisco County Fair Building (Hall of Flowers) (9am - 6pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Cannibal Corpse & Morbid Angel

at The Regency Ballroom (8pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Black and White Sound presents Aney F.

at San Francisco (11pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Howlogram - Luminous live music, dance, suspension art, and immersive theater

at Little Boxes Theater (08:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

New York Dog Film Festival, Benefitting Muttville

at Roxie Theater (3PM and 5PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Rooted Recipes Project x Radical Joy

at The Growlery (2pm-6pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

United Airlines Splash (Polar Plunge)

at Aquatic Park (09:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

MNML:FUN w/ La Fortune and Taboo

at Underground SF (10:00PM - 2:00AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

FLOWER CO Presents: Blank Cassette SF Vol.7 ft. Phony Ppl

at 111 Minna (09:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Gryffin

at Bill Graham Civic Auditorium (08:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

The Body Walk

at San Francisco Arts Commission (SFAC) (02:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Panic City & Miles Medina

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (09:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Send Me Across the Sea, Vol. 3

at Book & Job Gallery (11:00 AM)

| FREE
SAT
23
SAT
23

FIVE

at The Midway (6pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Second Annual Burlesque Extravaganza

at Exit Theatre (8pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Modern Cinema: Season 8

at Phyllis Wattis Theater at SFMOMA (1pm, 4pm, 7pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Mean Gays

at Castro Theatre (4pm & 8pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

SOUNDBOX: WIRES

at SoundBox (9pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

J Espinosa at LVL55

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Piano Talk: Adam Tendler

at San Francisco Conservatory of Music (7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Escape-ism, FNU Clone

at Make-Out Room (06:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

The Lean Filmmaker 2019

at Ninth Street Independent Film Center (10:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Afternoon Art : Drop-in Workshops for Kids

at Randall Museum (1pm -4pm)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Spain & Portugal!

at Wine Club (02:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Mindfulness Meditation Daylong February 23, 2019

at Bethany United Methodist Church (10:00 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Free Mimosas - Hip Brunch

at Francisca's (10:30 AM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

Revolutions: DJ Justin Torres LIVE at Amoeba SF

at Amoeba Music - San Francisco (01:00 PM)

SAT
23
SAT
23

SIGNATURE SATURDAYS: Open Bar Night

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)