Sunday February 10, 2019

SUN
10
SUN
10

21st San Francisco Independent Film Festival

at Roxie Theater (7p)

SUN
10
SUN
10

The San Francisco Tribal & Textile Art Show

at Festival Pavilion (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM )

SUN
10
SUN
10

Kid Koala’s Nufonia Must Fall

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (3pm & 7pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

SF Beer Week

at San Francisco (City) (see website for full schedule)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Modern Cinema: Season 8

at Phyllis Wattis Theater at SFMOMA (12:30pm, 4:30pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Love Screams Floral!

at goforaloop (12:00 pm-2:00pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Valentine's Day Floral Pop Up

at Bold & Sprinkles (11:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Jewelry Design - The Art of Metalsmithing 02 Class

at Hunter's Point Art Studios (06:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Anchor Brewing's Single Barrel Tasting

at Anchor Public Taps (01:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

YPTMTC Presents CARRIE: The Musical

at Randall Museum (02:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

TBD, Vega Victoria, Andrew Cervantes

at Make-Out Room (06:30 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Tulipmania at PIER 39

at PIER 39 (10am)

SUN
10
SUN
10

ORGAN RECITAL WITH MICHAEL HEY

at Davies Symphony Hall (3pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Noe Valley Chamber Music Presents: St. Lawrence String Quartet

at Noe Valley Ministry (4:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Tom Liggett on how to Prune, Train and Tie Rose Plants

at San Francisco County Fair Building (Hall of Flowers) (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Hearts & Crafts: Meditation and Self Love for Valentine's

at GLOW Yoga & Wellness (12:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Four Tet (Live) (Sunday) - SOLD OUT

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (08:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Seascape

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (2PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Wild Things Pop Up Gallery show

at Jen Tough Pop Up (12-5pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

After Dawn: SF's Premiere Sunday Morning Party

at Monroe (06:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Sri Sri Yoga

at Moksha Life Center (09:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Mindful Ceramics : A Creative Group Experience

at ARTILLERY A.G. (09:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Succulent Terrarium (for kids and adults!)

at Creative Canopy (10:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Sweat Your Prayers San Francisco

at Abada-Capoeira San Francisco (09:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Spike's Open Mic Afternoon

at Madrone Art Bar (05:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

HellaFunny Sundays: A San Francisco Stand Up Comedy Show

at Neck of the Woods (08:30 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Stamina Sundays - No Cover

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Kaya's Black History Brunch Series

at Kaya SF (11:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

French Sundays

at Bar Fluxus (07:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Flying DOGA - dog-friendly Yoga Trapeze class (small breeds)

at Expand. Yoga (01:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Amanda Brown / TBA

at Hotel Utah Saloon (6:00 pm)

| FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

LIVE JAZZ - FREDDY CLARKE & WOBBLY WORLD - 2 SHOWS!

at Black Cat (09:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Drop-In Art Studio: Tattoo Ink Lab

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (Sundays, Feb 3 and 10, 11am-3pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Yugen Kai "Spring" - Two Japanese Comedies

at Theatre of Yugen / Noh Space (2 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Recognition of Our Shared Humanity: Meditation & Sunday Service

at San Francisco (SF) Center for Spiritual Living (10:30 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Introductory Bartending Course (5 classes)

at Trademark & Copyright (05:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

“Sing for Your Supper” Grammy Watch Party at Finn Town in San Francisco

at Finn Town Tavern (6:00 - 9:00 pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Beerweek with Belga and Berryessa Brewing Co.

at Belga (05:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Kimono Refashioned

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Michael Light: Great Basin Autoglyphs and Pleistoseas

at Hosfelt Gallery (Artist reception Sat, Feb 2, 4-6pm;)...