Saturday March 17, 2018

SAT
17
SAT
17

MAKE IT SO: Southern Exposure's Annual Benefit Auction

at Minnesota Street Project (6pm - 11pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

MAKE IT SO: Southern Exposure's Annual Benefit Auction

at Minnesota Street Project (6pm - 11pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Anoka Faruqee: structural color

at Hosfelt Gallery (Opening reception March 17, 4-6pm; )...

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Gideon Rubin: The Kaiser's Daughter

at Hosfelt Gallery (Opening reception March 17, 4-6pm; )...

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Upstanding Others

at CounterPULSE (04:00 PM)

| FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Sergej Vutuc: In the Presence of Absence

at The Growlery (07:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Nevertheless - An All-Female Art Show

at The Galallery (6-9pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Emergent Communities Conference

at Red Victorian Bed & Breakfast and Peace Arts Cafe (10:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Dogs, Dogs, Dogs! A Lunar New Year Art Pop-up

at Chinese Culture Center (10a-4p)

SAT
17
SAT
17

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Art Thought

at Spark Arts (12:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

SAT
17
SAT
17

Studio Ghibli Pop Up Shop

at TOTO Concept 190 Showroom (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Andrea Way: A Delicate Crossing

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30-6pm)

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Closing Reception & Panel Discussion "Unseen Forces"

at Catharine Clark Gallery (02:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

TERRI LOEWENTHAL: Psychscapes

at CULT | Aimee Friberg Exhibitions (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Stories: Philip-Lorca diCorcia & Constance DeJong

at McEvoy Foundation for the Arts (MFA) (February 16 - May 5, 2018. Opening )...

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

African- American Shakespeare Company Presents: A Streetcar Named Desire

at Marines' Memorial Theatre (8pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Ed Steckley, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (10:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Paper Marbling Workshop

at Artist and Craftsman (4pm-5pm)

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Splash & Scribble Sketching

at ARCH Art and Drafting Supply (12:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Spirited Probabilities

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

What Moves You: A Duo Exhibition

at Art Attack SF (12:00pm - 8:00pm)

| FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Epilogue for Our Future Ends

at The Stud -- closed permamently (05:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

The Dilexi Series

at McEvoy Foundation for the Arts (MFA) (February 16, 2018 - May 5, 2018)

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Adam Fowler: Spectral Resolution

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Leela Improv Show (031718)

at Exit Theatre (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Seeds

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Deborah Roberts, Uninterrupted

at Jenkins Johnson Gallery (February 1, 2017 - March 17, 2018; )...

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Phasers on Stun: March Show!

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

'Ethereal Landscape' by Sahba

at Themes+Projects (Artist Reception: Saturday February)...

FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Carolina Lugo's & Carolé Acuña's Ballet Flamenco

at Peña Pachamama (07:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

"Ethereal Landscape" by Sahba

at Themes+Projects (11am-5pm)

| FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Robert Rauschenberg

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Docent Tours of the Presidio Officers' Club

at Arguello (11:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

WATERCOLOR BASICS (W18-C)

at ARTroads Studio (09:15 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Yishai Jusidman: Prussian Blue

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Edgar Arceneaux

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Bookbinders Tour 2pm

at The American Bookbinders Museum (02:00 PM)