Friday April 05, 2019

FRI
05
FRI
05

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (8PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Tchami

at The Great Northern (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Past 12 ft. Drew Banga, Rayreck, Cellus + more

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10PM-2AM)

| FREE
FRI
05
FRI
05

West Coast Premiere of The Urban Retreat by A. Zell Williams

at Buriel Clay Theater (8:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Falsettos

at Golden Gate Theatre (8PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

San Francisco Ballet - War Memorial Opera House

at War Memorial Opera House (8PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Battle of the Decades : 60s 70s 80s 90s Dance Party!

at Monroe (5pm-2am)

| FREE
FRI
05
FRI
05

Paul Oakenfold

at Audio (09:30 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Atish All Night San Francisco

at Public Works (10pm - 3:30am)

FRI
05
FRI
05

San Francisco's Newest Happy Hour Social: Beat Retreat (House & Cocktails)

at Rusted Mule (05:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

BOOM! Shak-a Lak-a ~ DJ 2shy-shy, DJ melt w/U ~ funk/soul/hip-hop/synth-pop/int'l

at Make-Out Room (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Student Night (Ages 18+ | Club X)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

DJs Ease, Cutso & CLAKSAARB at Bruno's | Friday April 5th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Hawthorn Fridays

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

ROMPE | The Bay Area's HOTTEST Latin party w/ DJ Kid Vicious

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

SAMI STEVENS AND THE MAN I LOVE

at Black Cat (10:00PM-1:30AM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

SociaLifeSF: Love+Propaganda Friday

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

LIVE JAZZ - MADS TOLLING & THE MADS MEN

at Black Cat (06:15 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

House Music: In The Groove Fridays at WISH Bar & Lounge

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM – 2:00 AM PDT)

| FREE
FRI
05
FRI
05

Cass McCombs

at The Fillmore (09:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

HiLLBiLLY ROBOT #5 w/Twangsville + Redwood Rodeo

at Plough & Stars (9pm)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Meat Puppets

at The Independent (09:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Sierra Boggess

at Feinstein's at the Nikko (08:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

closegood, Frak, Nafets, & more at Bottom of the Hill

at Bottom of the Hill (08:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

HellaRnB Night (Beyoncé, Rihanna, TLC, Prince & More)

at Bar Fluxus (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

LATINO FRIDAYS AT THE GRAND NIGHTCLUB

at The Grand Nightclub (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Patrick Galvin

at Old First Concerts (8:00PM-10:00PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

The Sun Kings: An Evening with The Sun Kings

at Verdi Club (07:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Karaoke!

at Ferment.Drink.Repeat (07:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

me&you / Nick Foster / The Stockings

at Hotel Utah Saloon (9:00 pm)

FRI
05
FRI
05

King Dream, Magic In The Other and Scary Little Friends at Amnesia

at Amnesia (09:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Come Thru @ Redford SF w/ CrispOne, KID DEE, & Special Monthly Guests

at Redford (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

House Music: In The Groove Fridays @ WISH Bar & Lounge

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

THE REGGAETON TAKEOVER SF | REGGAETON & HIPHOP | 2 ROOMS & PATIO W/MIND MOTION

at The EndUp (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Roche Musique Label Night: DARIUS + ZIMMER + KARTELL at 1015 FOLSOM

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

FYRE'd A Fyre Festival Mock Event

at DNA Lounge (9pm - 3am)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Shana Cleveland (of La Luz) at Swedish American Hall

at Swedish American Hall (07:30 PM)

FRI
05
FRI
05

Noctuary 12: Carlos Souffront & Anastasia Kristensen

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)