Sunday June 10, 2018

SUN
10
SUN
10

17th SF Documentary Festival

at Roxie Theater (7p)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Farmers Market at Bay Meadows

at Bay Meadows (9:30am - 1:30pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

A Walk On The Moon - A New Musical

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (7PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

San Francisco Jazz Festival

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (6pm, 7:30pm)

|
SUN
10
SUN
10

San Francisco Jazz Festival

at Herbst Theatre (8pm)

|
SUN
10
SUN
10

Sonoma County Hot Air Balloon Classic Festival

at Keiser Community Park (4am-10:30am)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Via Rooftop Party feat. David Harness

at Hotel VIA (1PM-8PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Ten Year Anniversary Community Free Day

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11:00 AM - 5:00 PM)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Duo Duo discusses Yulin

at Google Community Space (02:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Inaugural Ghirardelli Square Festival

at Ghirardelli Square (10 a.m. to 6 p.m.)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Sunday Supper

at Headlands Center for the Arts (6:30 PM - 8:30 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Dina Maccabee in Concert

at Headlands Center for the Arts (5:00 PM - 6:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Wonderland: The Epic Immersive Experience

at Mission District (07:30 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Festival of the Impossible

at Minnesota Street Project (11:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

DJ Donegal Paul ~ wave, pop, post punk ~ at The Make Out Room

at Make-Out Room (09:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Damon Wayans Jr.

at Cobb's Comedy Club (07:30 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Meet ili, the world's first offline translation device

at Flight 001 (12:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

2018 Architecture and Design Films Showcase

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Screening Room (1PM-5PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Dries

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Screening Room (3PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

San Francisco Design Week 2018

at The Hub at Pier 27 (June 7 - 15, 2018; 6:30pm opening n)...

SUN
10
SUN
10

Clean & Sober Music Fest

at Mendocino County Fairgrounds (Saturday and Sunday 12:00pm - 7:00P)...

SUN
10
SUN
10

Stadiumlinks: Golf Course and Driving Range

at Levi's Stadium (Tee times vary, see website)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Enchanted Forest

at Black Oak Ranch (all day)

SUN
10
SUN
10

"A Lesson From Aloes"

at Z Below (2:00pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

6.10 INVITEONLY

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Sunday Night: Funk Phenomenon

at The EndUp (11:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Gardening Workshop for Kids: Soil, Seeds, & Water - Cole Valley

at Cole Hardware - Cole Valley (12:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Nicki Bluhm LIVE at Amoeba SF!

at Amoeba Music - San Francisco (02:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

SF Comedy Showcase

at Punch Line Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

101 Intro to Ableton Live -- All are Welcome! Bring Questions or Just Show Up.

at Noisebridge (01:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Company Dance Class: Caroline Liviakis Dance Company

at SAFEhouse Arts - Eddy (03:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Sweat Your Prayers San Francisco

at Abada-Capoeira San Francisco (09:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Getting Sketchy! Sketch Comedy Workshop

at Mutiny Radio Gallery (04:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Mic At Maggie's

at Maggie McGarry's (09:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Stamina Sundays - No Cover

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

PLAY WITH CLAY

at ARTILLERY A.G. (12:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

After Dawn: SF's Premiere Sunday Morning Party

at Monroe (06:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Sha Sha Higby, 'Dance In A Sculptural Costume'

at 142 Throckmorton Theatre (7:30pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

2001:A Space Odyssey

at Castro Theatre (1pm, 7pm)