Sunday June 10, 2018

SUN
10
SUN
10

Wonderland: The Epic Immersive Experience

at The Mission District (07:30 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Festival of the Impossible

at Minnesota Street Project (11:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

A Guided Tour of Hell

at Asian Art Museum (10AM-5PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

SF Comedy Showcase

at Punch Line Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Company Dance Class: Caroline Liviakis Dance Company

at SAFEhouse Arts - Eddy (03:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Mic At Maggie's

at Maggie McGarry's (09:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

2018 Art + Process + Ideas (A+P+I) Exhibition

at Mills College Art Museum (11:00 am - 4:00 pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Summer Camp - Fun in French Discovery camp

at The Alliance Francaise of San Francisco (09:00 AM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Beauty Given by Grace: The Biblical Prints of Sadao Watanabe

at Manresa Gallery (12pm Opening Reception)

SUN
10
SUN
10

The Train

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Let's Havruta

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (June 1-30, 11am-5pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Family Sunday: Clothespin Critters

at Artist and Craftsman (1pm-3pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

DECENNIAL: COMPOUND GALLERY 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

at The Compound Gallery (12:00pm - 7:00pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Roof Over My Head

at African American Art and Culture Complex (05:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

J.B. Blunk: Nature, Art & Everyday Life

at Oakland Museum of California (10am - 6pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

EMPATHIC LEADERS RISE: self-mastery for greater impact.

at Spark Arts (07:00 PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Desta Gallery Presents Two Concurrent Solo Exhibitions Featuring Works by Katheryn Holt and Holly Van Hart

at Desta Gallery (11AM - 5PM)

| FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

WOMXN, OMEN, W?MÉN IN CHINATOWN: REIMAGINING SYMBOLS OF POWER AND ACCESS

at 41 Ross Gallery (11am - 4pm)

| FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Chinatown Pretty

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (8am - 6pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

ART WALL: KARABO POPPY MOLETSANE

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am – 7pm)

SUN
10
SUN
10

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

SUN
10
SUN
10

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

SUN
10
SUN
10

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
SUN
10
SUN
10

Jersey Boys

at San Jose Center for the Performing Arts (01:00 PM)