Saturday August 10, 2013

SAT
10
SAT
10

Startup Founder Boot Camp

at Sandbox Suites (1:00 PM - 5:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

A Night of Live Music

at The Dark Horse Inn (7pm - 11pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Lavay Smith And Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Shark Week at Aquarium of the Bay

at Aquarium of the Bay (9 am - 8 pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Ice & Steel

at SS Jeremiah O'Brien (10am-5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

So You Can Hear Me

at The Marsh San Francisco (5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Using Your Body as a Compass

at Glow Yoga & Wellness (1PM - 4PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

BOOTIE SF - Bootside Lands! More Cowbell (Austin), Mykill, Entyme, Spencer4Hire, Esmé Rodriguez, Blaque Panther Disco, Yo Mama'

at DNA Lounge (9:00 - afterhours)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Red Elvises

at Cafe du Nord (9:30 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Free 2-Day Meditation Training Program For Aspirants

at San Francisco (9.30am to 6.00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Plumatorium's ND Art and Music Festival II

at Live Worms Gallery (12 noon till 7 free all ages view a)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

PURA SATURDAYS

at 1015 Folsom (10PM-4AM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Tony Roberts

at Punch Line Comedy Club (7:30 pm , 9:30 p. m)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Joseph Millar and Dorianne Laux: acclaimed poets in town

at The Emerald Tablet (6:30pm - 8:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Tristan Garner

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Attorney Boost Exhibit at Moscone Center

at Moscone Center (9am-5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Kota Ezawa: Boardwalk

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Hip Hop with Eddie Garcia

at African American Art and Culture Complex (1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Art of Graffiti: Can Control Class

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30pm-3:30pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Goat, or Who is Sylvia? by Edward Albee

at Phoenix Arts Association (8:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Errand of the Eye

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Bambi

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (11:00AM, 1:30PM, 4:00PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Orgasmic Meditation Xperience 2013

at The Regency Center (10.00-18.00)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Discontent in August

at A Woman's Eye Gallery (Noon - 5:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Address

at Alley Cat Books Gallery (10AM - 8PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Electronic Pacific Satellite

at Root Division (7:00 - 10:00 pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Artist Survival for All

at Shared (10:30am-12:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

CRIES, CHANTS, SHOUTS AND WHISPERS: SONGS OF THE FORGOTTEN

at Meridian Gallery (11:00AM to 5:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

I.O.P. I.E.D. (Inside Out Printer Improvised Explosive Device)

at RayKo Photo Center (10-8pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

"Steve Seabrook: Better Than You"

at The Marsh San Francisco (8.30pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Vangeline Butoh workshop

at KUNST-STOFF arts (12-5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Sleep Train's School Supply Drive for Foster Kids

at Sleep Train (10:00 a.m.)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Gold Rush! The Un-Scripted Barbary Coast Musical

at The Un-Scripted Theater Company (8:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Death Row Picnic

at Steven Wolf Fine Arts (12-5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Free Peninsula Summer Outdoors Concerts 2013

at San Francisco (6 pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Triennale Design Museum of Milan, "The New Italian Design" Exhibition

at Academy of Art University, The Cannery (10AM-4PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Expressive Landscape: 4-day painting workshop

at San Francisco Studio School (10AM to 5:30PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Startup Finance: Valuation

at Sandbox Suites (1:00 PM - 3:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

California Sunset Cruise

at Red and White Fleet (6:00 PM- 8:00 PM)