Saturday August 10, 2013

SAT
10
SAT
10

"The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?" by Edward Albee

at Phoenix Theatre (8:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Kid-Thing

at Roxie Theater (5pm, 7pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Origami-Palooza

at Japantown (1pm - 5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

March Fourth Marching Band and DJ Shotnez (Balkan Beatbox)

at The Chapel (9pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

King Tuff / The Men, Twin Peaks

at Brick & Mortar Music Hall (10:00)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Plump DJs, Krafty Kuts

at Public Works (10pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Yeasayer

at The Independent (Show @ 10pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Baio + Twin Shadow

at Monarch (10pm-3am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

DJ Pierre, Gene Farris

at Harlot (9pm - 3am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Summer Love

at August Hall (9pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Batcave SF

at Sub-Mission Art Space (Balazo 18 Gallery) (9:30pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

2 Men Will Move You: God

at Amnesia (10pm - 2am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

AsiaAlive: Animation Studio

at Asian Art Museum (noon-4 pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

EC Twins

at The Grand Nightclub (10:00pm-02:00am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Living Newspaper: Extra Extra

at Southern Exposure (9-11 am and 5-7 pm at newspaper kio)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

Harana

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Screening Room (1pm, 3pm, 5pm, 7pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The King Cyrus Symphonic Suite

at The Masonic (7pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Zodiac Death Valley

at Milk Bar SF (8:30pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Bootside Lands: More Cowbell, Mykill, Entyme

at DNA Lounge (9pm - 3am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Galaxy Radio

at The Knockout (9pm - 2am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

A Bird of Prey

at Hastings Studio Theater (7:30pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Hold your Next Private Event @ Sugar!!!

at Sugar Cafe (6am-2am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Blue Jasmine

at Landmark's Clay Theater (12noon, 2:20pm, 4:40pm, 7:10pm, 9:4)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

Hannah Arendt

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:10pm, 2:35pm, 4:50pm, 7:20pm, 9:)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

19th Annual Summer Improv Festival

at Bayfront Theatre (8pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Act of Killing

at Landmark's Opera Plaza (12:05pm, 2:40pm, 5:15pm, 8pm )

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Canyons

at Roxie Theater (2:45pm, 4:45pm, 7:15pm, 9:30pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Okeanos Intimate

at Aquarium of the Bay (7:00-8:00 p.m)

SAT
10
SAT
10

God of Carnage

at Shelton Theater (8pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Madonna vs Tears for Fears

at Cat Club (Madonna vs Tears for Fears)

SAT
10
SAT
10

STARLIGHT ROOM | August 10 | Between the Stars & Cable Cars | Aykut Events

at Starlight Room (9pm-2am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Oneg Shabbat

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (2:00 - 5:00 pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

EDMatrix with Jared F

at White Rabbit Bar (9PM-2AM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Brenna Murphy: Liquid Vehicle Transmitter

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Cecily Strong

at Cobb's Comedy Club (7:30PM, 9:45 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Popcorn Palace

at Balboa Theatre (10am)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Lawfully Wedded

at Exit Theatre (8:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Escape from the Mysterious Room

at New People (See website for dates and times)