Saturday August 10, 2013

SAT
10
SAT
10

"The Goat, or Who Is Sylvia?" by Edward Albee

at Phoenix Theatre (8:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Living Newspaper: Extra Extra

at Southern Exposure (9-11 am and 5-7 pm at newspaper kio)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

TRACES

at Galeria de la Raza (12:00 pm- 6:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Okeanos Intimate

at Aquarium of the Bay (7:00-8:00 p.m)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Brenna Murphy: Liquid Vehicle Transmitter

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Richard Diebenkorn

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Beat Memories: The Photographs of Allen Ginsberg

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Darren Waterston: A Compendium of Creatures

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Charley Brown

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

Gonzalo Fuenmayor

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (Tuesday–Friday, 10:00-6:00, Satur)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

Plumatorium's ND Art and Music Festival II

at Live Worms Gallery (12 noon till 7 free all ages view a)...

SAT
10
SAT
10

Kota Ezawa: Boardwalk

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 8pm, till 6pm on Sun)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Art of Graffiti: Can Control Class

at 1AM SF - First Amendment Gallery (12:30pm-3:30pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Goat, or Who is Sylvia? by Edward Albee

at Phoenix Arts Association (8:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Artful Animals, Part 2

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Errand of the Eye

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Discontent in August

at A Woman's Eye Gallery (Noon - 5:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Address

at Alley Cat Books Gallery (10AM - 8PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Electronic Pacific Satellite

at Root Division (7:00 - 10:00 pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Artist Survival for All

at Shared (10:30am-12:00pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

CRIES, CHANTS, SHOUTS AND WHISPERS: SONGS OF THE FORGOTTEN

at Meridian Gallery (11:00AM to 5:00 PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

I.O.P. I.E.D. (Inside Out Printer Improvised Explosive Device)

at RayKo Photo Center (10-8pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Death Row Picnic

at Steven Wolf Fine Arts (12-5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

The Expressive Landscape: 4-day painting workshop

at San Francisco Studio School (10AM to 5:30PM)

SAT
10
SAT
10

Beyond Belief: 100 Years of the Spiritual in Modern Art

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)

SAT
10
SAT
10

SFSS Summer Painting, Drawing, Photography and Mixed Media Courses and Workshops

at San Francisco Studio School (10AM to 5PM)