Thursday April 19, 2018

THU
19
THU
19

Computer Love

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (09:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Head Over Heels - A New Broadway Musical

at Curran Theater (7PM)

THU
19
THU
19

The Geek Show 2: Bindlecon

at Bindlestiff Studio (8pm)

THU
19
THU
19

Booty Patrol Deep House

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9pm-2am)

THU
19
THU
19

Alter Ego // Ivan Smagghe, My Favorite Robot, Jimmy B, Dj M3 aka Makes Me Move, Torie (ICARUS)

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Pink Dolphin Taker Over feat. DJ Shabazz

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 2:00 AM)

THU
19
THU
19

Bicycle Day w/ Shpongle (live), Alex Grey & Allyson Grey

at The Midway (07:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

GUM with Tanukichan, Rose Droll

at The Independent (09:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

826 + KML = BFFS

at PianoFight (08:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Let’s Talk About Death, an evening with Michael Hebb and friends

at Swedish American Hall (07:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Kara Herold Presents: An Evening of Films & Storytelling by Women Artists

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) Screening Room (7:30pm)

FREE
THU
19
THU
19

Mortified at Reimagine! Let's Talk About Death, Baby

at Public Works (07:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

After Dark: LIVE with the InSight Lander Roadshow and Videons

at Exploratorium (6:00 pm to 10:00 pm)

THU
19
THU
19

YAEJI (LIVE) - LIMITED CAPACITY SHOW at 1015 FOLSOM

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

A Little Party Never Killed Nobody

at Hawthorn (7PM - 1AM)

| FREE
THU
19
THU
19

David Park and Milton Avery

at Hackett Mill Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

THU
19
THU
19

Introductory Ceramics Class ( Night Class )

at ARTILLERY A.G. (06:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Bookbinders Tour 2pm

at The American Bookbinders Museum (02:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Green Guide Tours Presents: BUD CRAWL

at Yerba Buena Gardens (11:30 AM)

THU
19
THU
19

SF Maritime BeerFest 2018

at Fisherman's Warf (06:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Open Studio | Morning Class

at SoMa (09:30 AM)

THU
19
THU
19

Tour the Tenderloin

at Tenderloin Museum (02:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Peak Design Open Studio: Coworking for Creatives

at Peak Design (12:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

BlockDev AIKON ORE Project Launch Party

at Comstock Saloon (07:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Resollective Take Over at Natoma55

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

THU
19
THU
19

Thursday Nights @Grant&Green Saloon

at Grant & Green (9pm - 1am)

FREE
THU
19
THU
19

InsideStorytime UNREST

at Armory Studios (7pm - 9pm)

THU
19
THU
19

Rafal Blechacz, piano presented by San Francisco Performances

at Herbst Theatre (7:30pm - 9:30pm)

THU
19
THU
19

Joanna Scutts: The Extra Woman

at Green Apple Books on the Park (7:30 pm)

FREE
THU
19
THU
19

Turnstile w/ Touche Amore, Culture Abuse, Razorbumps

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (07:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Botanicals and Brews Beer Garden featuring Harmonic Brewing and Barrel Brothers Brewing Company

at Conservatory of Flowers (06:30 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

'DISCRETE FIGURES' DANCE+TECH SHOW- RHIZOMATIKS X ELEVENPLAY

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (08:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Searching for Stars: A Conversation with Alan Lightman

at California Institute of Integral Studies - CIIS (07:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

BINDERY: Åsne Seierstad / Two Sisters

at The Bindery (7:30PM - 9:00PM)

FREE
THU
19
THU
19

Phi Delta Theta Presents: Masquerave (18+)

at Origin SF (10:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Dylan's Pub Crawl: A 2 Hour Guided Walking Tour of North Beach, Chinatown

at Washington Square (05:30 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Intro to Ving Tsun Kung Fu Series

at Arab Cultural and Community Center of San Francisco (06:30 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

The Setup Downtown SF: Stand Up Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (8:00 pm - 10:00 pm.)

THU
19
THU
19

Sonamo' Live at the Elbo Room

at The Valencia Room (09:00 PM)

THU
19
THU
19

Free Meditation for Young Professionals & Talk on Career Success

at The Women's Building (07:30 PM)