Saturday November 17, 2018

SAT
17
SAT
17

Afrolicious Soundsystem (Dj set)

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Candy Rain - hip hop dance party

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-3am)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Carolina Lugo's & Carolé Acuña's Ballet Flamenco

at Pena Pachamama (7pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

San Francisco Symphony

at Davies Symphony Hall (8PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

San Francisco International Hip Hop DanceFest

at Palace of Fine Arts (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Sweet Feet + Frolick Present: Giving Thanks - A Firefighting Fundraiser

at Verso (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Requiem Mass: A Queer Divine Rite

at Grace Cathedral (7:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Phosphorescent With Special Guest Liz Cooper And The Stampede

at The Fillmore (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Artumnal Gathering Celebration: Future Formal

at Space 550 (8:00 PM - 4:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Hue Saturdays Scorpio Bash

at Hue Nightclub and Lounge (10PM-2AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Temple All Stars

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Push The Feeling: Tom Noble

at Underground SF (9:00pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Free Tickets for the God & Goddess Party, Saturday November 17th at the New Harlot

at Harlot (09:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Guess Who's Appearing (Ages 18+ | Full Bar for 21+)

at City Nights (09:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Do Not Sit in SF with Behrouz, Oceanvs Orientalis, SIS at The Great Northern

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

SingFest 2018

at Mission Dolores Basilica (Concert at 8pm. Doors at 7:30)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Spafford

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (07:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

AJR: The Click Tour Part 2

at The Masonic (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Fortunate Youth w/ The Movement, Special Guests

at Slim's (07:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Steady Holiday

at Cafe du Nord (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Requiem Mass: A Queer Divine Rite

at Grace Cathedral (7:30pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Gimme Radio & Decibel Magazine present Necrot, Acephalix, Cartilage

at The Valencia Room (09:00 PM - 01:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Audible Method: A Series of Ambient Sound

at Bird & Beckett - Books & Records (11:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

charles unger eXperience - Live Jazz!

at Mr. Tipple's Recording Studio (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Saturday Night Live - Rusted Mule

at Rusted Mule (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Monroe Saturday Night Guestlist (Free Entry Before 11pm)

at Monroe (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Hawthorn Saturdays

at Hawthorn (9PM - 2AM)

| FREE
SAT
17
SAT
17

Mission Disco

at Slate Bar (9:00PM- 2:00AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

ELIZABETH MOEN Emily Brown and special guests

at Neck of the Woods (9pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

FEVER Friday Night Afterhours w/ Vanilla Ace, Taj & Jaime James

at The Endup (02:00 AM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

400 Degreez Featuring Juvenile at Holy Cow Nightclub

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Shy Glizzy Hosts Escape Saturdays @ The Roc

at The Roc Bar & Nightclub (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

TRUTHLIVE & TONYTONE at Love + Propaganda (series)

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (09:30 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Polythene Pam//Soft Vowel Sounds//Scorpio Moon

at El Rio (10:00pm)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Keep The Vibes Alive

at The Lister (08:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

DAD November - The Grateful DAD w/ Jimmy DePre

at Driftwood (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

2 for 1 admission to New Wave City Nov 17 Duran Duran Night

at Cat Club (09:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

CHRISTOPHER MCBRIDE & THE WHOLE PROOF

at Black Cat (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

Temple Saturdays

at Temple SF (10:00 PM)

SAT
17
SAT
17

30th Annual Sea Music Concert Series

at San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park (08:00 PM)