Wednesday January 29, 2020

WED
29
WED
29

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM and 7PM)

WED
29
WED
29

Wolf Parade with Land of Talk

at The Fillmore (8pm)

WED
29
WED
29

DU UY at Cigar Bar

at Cigar Bar & Grill (8pm - 11pm)

FREE

Thursday January 30, 2020

THU
30
THU
30

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

THU
30
THU
30

Cider Slam 2020

at El Lopo (6pm - 9pm)

THU
30
THU
30

LOS DUG DUGS, KAMIKAZE PALM TREE, DJ JOHN DWYER (OF THE OH SEES)

at Rickshaw Stop (8pm)

THU
30
THU
30

Tipper - Surrounded : DANCE

at Envelop SF (8pm)

THU
30
THU
30

The Howard Jones Trio

at Palace of Fine Arts (7:30pm)

THU
30
THU
30

Viajó de la Música Quartet Performs Latin Jazz

at Scopo Divino (7pm - 10pm)

FREE

Friday January 31, 2020

FRI
31
FRI
31

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Com Truise, FM-84 (DJ Set), Gost + TurboDrive DJs

at 1015 Folsom (10pm - 3am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Gasolina Party ft Sazon Libre

at August Hall (10pm - 2pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Anyssa Neumann, piano

at Old First Concerts (8pm-10pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Gecko Deepsco Winter Frenzy

at Wish Bar & Lounge (10pm-2am)

FREE
FRI
31
FRI
31

Once Upon a So Stoked: Fantasy Rave 2020 ft. Alex Di Stefano, Luna-C & Lowercase, Flapjack, + More!

at DNA Lounge (7pm - late)

Saturday February 01, 2020

SAT
01
SAT
01

BREATHE CAROLINA

at Temple SF (10pm - 3am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Rosie Plaza's Debut Album Release Party w/ Special Guests!

at El Rio (2pm - 8pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Le Youth

at Audio (9:30pm - 2am)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Theatre Flamenco presents “Soul y Alma” with Glide Ensemble gospel choir

at Herbst Theatre (8:00pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Shadow Box: Dirt + Copper with Laura Steenberge

at Project Artaud's Studio 124 (8pm)

SAT
01
SAT
01

Chamber Music Society of San Francisco plays Tchaikovsky and Schoenberg

at Holy Innocents Episcopal Church Noe Valley (7:30-9:30)

Sunday February 02, 2020

SUN
02
SUN
02

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (1PM)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Free Super Bowl 54 After-Party at the New Harlot - DJs BRIAN V & HVFF

at Harlot (9pm - 2am)

| FREE
SUN
02
SUN
02

Duo Concertante

at Old First Concerts (4pm-6pm)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Clerestory presents: Suffragette

at St. Mark's Lutheran Church - San Francisco (4:00 PM)

SUN
02
SUN
02

San Francisco Sympony

at Davies Symphony Hall (2PM)

SUN
02
SUN
02

Princess Ida

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (2:00 PM)