Monday February 26, 2024

MON
26
MON
26

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

MON
26
MON
26

Guilty Pleasures

at 111 Minna (all day)

MON
26
MON
26

Entwined: Elder Mother

at Golden Gate Park (dusk - dawn)

FREE
MON
26
MON
26

Yayoi Kusama: Infinite Love

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

MON
26
MON
26

Wolfgang Tillmans: To look without fear

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

Tuesday February 27, 2024

TUE
27
TUE
27

Moving Clouds

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

TUE
27
TUE
27

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

TUE
27
TUE
27

Guilty Pleasures

at 111 Minna (all day)

TUE
27
TUE
27

Stand Up Bay Area

at Milk Bar SF (8:00pm)

TUE
27
TUE
27

Janet Cardiff & George Bures Miller: Ambient Jukebox & Other Stories

at Fraenkel Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

TUE
27
TUE
27

Entwined: Elder Mother

at Golden Gate Park (dusk - dawn)

FREE

Wednesday February 28, 2024

WED
28
WED
28

Moving Clouds

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

WED
28
WED
28

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

WED
28
WED
28

Resonance In Light - 2024 Edition

at Heron Arts (by appt.)

| FREE
WED
28
WED
28

Stand up Bay Area

at The Comet Club (8:00)

| FREE
WED
28
WED
28

Guilty Pleasures

at 111 Minna (all day)

WED
28
WED
28

CRIP’D ECOLOGIES: UNFURLING EXPANDED ENVIRONMENTS

at Root Division (2pm - 6pm)

Thursday February 29, 2024

THU
29
THU
29

Dr. Jacqueline Francis in Conversation with Virginia Smyly on the work of Sargent Claude Johnson

at San Francisco Public Library - Virtual Library (6pm)

THU
29
THU
29

Moving Clouds

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

THU
29
THU
29

Lara Aburamadan at The Ramp Gallery

at SOMArts Cultural Center (3pm - 7pm)

THU
29
THU
29

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

THU
29
THU
29

Resonance In Light - 2024 Edition

at Heron Arts (by appt.)

| FREE
THU
29
THU
29

Guilty Pleasures

at 111 Minna (all day)

Friday March 01, 2024

FRI
01
FRI
01

Moving Clouds

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Lara Aburamadan at The Ramp Gallery

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 7pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Elaine Coombs: Sky Bloom

at Andrea Schwartz Gallery (9am - 5pm)

FRI
01
FRI
01

Resonance In Light - 2024 Edition

at Heron Arts (by appt.)

| FREE
FRI
01
FRI
01

Guilty Pleasures

at 111 Minna (all day)

FRI
01
FRI
01

CRIP’D ECOLOGIES: UNFURLING EXPANDED ENVIRONMENTS

at Root Division (2pm - 6pm)