Friday May 17, 2019

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Official Movement Pre-party ft. Edit Select & more

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9:00 PM - 4:00AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Bingo Players

at Temple SF (10:00 PM - 3:00 AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

8th Annual Skywatchers Festival

at Kelly Cullen Community Center (5:30 pm - 7 pm)

FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

MONARCH x LASER NATIVE PRES.: BOT (Dirtybird) // HARVARD BASS (Relief Recs)

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

A Club Called Rhonda SF

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

CAAMFest37: Celebrating Asian American Film, Music, and Food

at AMC Kabuki (6:00pm to 11:00pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Jungle

at Curran Theater (8PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Nicola Cruz (Live)

at Public Works (09:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Rest in Peace Irene: A Show by Irene Tu

at Bindlestiff Studio (8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Combo Chimbita

at Cafe du Nord (07:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Cassian (LIVE)

at The Independent (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Sæunn Thorsteinsdóttir: Vernacular

at Center for New Music (8pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Annual - FREE - BAY TO BREAKERS Pre-Party w/ NOODLES (Kehlani)

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Rachel Mazer

at Hotel Utah Saloon (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

LINDSTRØM

at Mezzanine (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

WORLD GOTH DAY 2019 : Siouxsie vs Sisters / Dancing Ghosts!

at Cat Club (9:30 pm - 2:30 am)

FRI
17
FRI
17

‘discrete figures 2019’ by Rhizomatiks x ELEVENPLAY x Kyle McDonald

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (05:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The 60 Second Film Festival

at Marina Theatre (7pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Chemical Brothers W/ Special Guest The Black Madonna

at Bill Graham Civic Auditorium (08:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

A Tribute to A Tribe Called Quest's Midnight Marauders

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Spin Doctors

at Sweetwater Music Hall (9pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

World Class DJs at San Francisco's Hottest Club, the New Harlot. Free Guest List!

at Harlot (9:30p - 2am)

| FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Orium III: An Art-Making Fundraiser for ASG

at Aggregate Space Gallery (1:00PM-5:00PM)

| FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

Bakersfield Mist by Stephen Sachs presented by Off Broadway West Theatre Company

at Phoenix Theatre (08:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Comedian Chris Garcia

at Punch Line Comedy Club (09:45 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Tour the Internet Archive

at The Internet Archive (06:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

DANCE EXHIBIT

at Minnesota Street Project (07:30 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Tamales & Tequila Happy Hour

at Wish Bar & Lounge (5:00 PM – 10:00 PM PDT)

| FREE
FRI
17
FRI
17

MAJOR CONTEMPORARY WORKS

at Berggruen Gallery (10am - 6pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Murmurations and Proxemics

at Theatre of Yugen / Noh Space (01:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Brooklyn Brewery Happy Hour - Bergerac

at Bergerac (05:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

DJ Method at Bruno's | Friday May 17th

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

Early Morning Yoga with Sharks!

at Aquarium of the Bay (08:30 AM)

FRI
17
FRI
17

About Things Loved: Blackness and Belonging

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 7pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

3 Craft Brews - 3 Tuk Tuks - 3 Hours - Lucky Tuk Tuk Craft Beer Shuttle

at Anchor Public Taps (6:00 pm to 9:00 pm)

FRI
17
FRI
17

San Francisco Art Institute MFA Exhibition Public Opening

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) - Fort Mason (7:00 PM - 9:00 PM)

| FREE