Friday October 04, 2013

FRI
04
FRI
04

October Live Salsa and Bachata at Taste Fridays!

at Blue Bottle - Ferry Building (8PM Beginning Bachata, 8:45PM Begin)...

FRI
04
FRI
04

WE ROCK FRIDAYS VEGAS TAKE OVER

at The Grand Nightclub (9:30pm-2:30am)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Klipptones Swing Fridays at the Palace

at Palace Hotel (8pm-midnight)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Justin Jay (Dirtybird / LA) at Monarch

at Monarch (10-3)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Super Bluegrass Weekend: Hardly Strictly After Party!

at Plough & Stars (8:30 doors / 9pm show)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Pure Cool - Jazz on Film

at Oddball Film + Video (8 PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

ALEX SOOJUNG-KIM PANG at Books Inc. Opera Plaza

at Books Inc. in Opera Plaza (7:00 p.m.)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Midnight Cruise - Friday Night Special

at Pier 40 (8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Midnight Cruise - Friday Night Special

at Pier 40 (8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

TEMPLE CITY WEST AND PRESENT KIDOIDERA SUBMERGE

at Temple SF (10PM-2AM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Hand to Mouth Comedy

at The Dark Room Theatre (10:00PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

The Sand Reckoner

at Walter & McBean / Diego Rivera Galleries (9:00 to 5:00)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Brutal Sound Effects Festival #76

at The Lab (7:30 - 10:00 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Pryda Friends Tour ft. FEHRPLAY + Jeremy Olander

at Mezzanine (9:00PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Alcatraz Cruises

at Alcatraz Cruises (8:45 AM-9:25 PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Work in Progress: Considering Utopia

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am-5pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Forbidden Fruit

at The Garage (8:00PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Don Asmussen, Lisa Brown, Nancy Calef, Jack Hirschman, Alan Kaufman, Paul Madonna, Shannon Wheeler

at The Emerald Tablet (2:00 - 9:00 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Movies in McCoppin

at McCoppin Square (6:30pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

The Disappearance of Mary Rosemary

at Phoenix Theatre (8PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Art Opening by Yosiell Lorenzo

at Paxton Gate’s Curiosities for Kids (6pm to 8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Cruises Continue through San Francisco's "Indian Summer"

at Red and White Fleet (6:00 PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

BOA 2013

at Tides Theatre (8:00 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Buried Child

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

JBF Taste America: Sweet Indulgence: The After Party

at St. Regis San Francisco (10:00 PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Gema Moneo

at Brava Theater Center (8 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Soundscapes Explores Acoustic Technology in Exploratorium’s New Kanbar Forum

at Exploratorium (1PM-5PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Reading the Weekly Torah Portion: Parashat Hashavua

at JCCSF (noon - 1:00 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

ENERGY THAT IS ALL AROUND » Mission School: Chris Johanson, Margaret Kilgallen, Alicia McCarthy, Barry McGee, Ruby Neri

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) (11 am–6 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Ohad Meromi and Lori Starr in Conversation

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (1-2:30pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Guitar Shorty

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Rising Star of Gypsy Flamenco Dance

at Brava Theater Center (8 p.m.)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Mendelssohn and Ades: Heras-Casado Conducts

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

NFL/College FOOTBALL SPECIAL AT JAKE'S STEAKS ($3 Coors Light/6 for $15 Budlight)

at Jake's Steaks (10AM - 10PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Chronicle

at Modern Eden (6:00 pm - 9:00 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Startup & Tech Mixer

at W San Francisco (5pm - 10pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Sleep Train’s Dollar Drive For Foster Kids

at Sleep Train (10:00 a.m. )

FRI
04
FRI
04

A Sense of Place

at Pier 24 Photography (10:00 am - 5:15 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

James Beard Foundation's Taste America

at St. Regis San Francisco (5:30 PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Firefly (Jaynestown): Live On Stage!

at The Dark Room Theatre (8:00pm)