Friday October 04, 2013

FRI
04
FRI
04

Fehrplay + Jeremy Olander

at Mezzanine (9pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Body&Soul w/ François K, Danny Krivit, & Joe Claussell

at The Great Northern (10PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Dave Attell

at Cobb's Comedy Club (8pm, 10pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

ATB

at The Warfield (9pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

The Polish Ambassador + Phaeleh

at 1015 Folsom (10PM-3AM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

San Francisco SPCA 145th Anniversary Celebrations

at San Francisco SPCA - Mission (5:00pm - 10:00pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Re:Make

at Fort Mason Center (11am)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Friday Nights at the de Young

at de Young Museum (6-8:45pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Styling the Modern Man Presents: The Gentleman's Escape

at Hotel Zetta (6:00 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Claude Von Stroke

at The Regency Ballroom (9pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

The Illuminated Library

at SFSU Fine Arts Gallery (11am - 4pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Astronomical Menagerie

at 111 Minna (5pm – Late)

FRI
04
FRI
04

SHARAM

at Public Works (9:30pm - 3:30am)

FRI
04
FRI
04

F-Style Friday with Jared F (Electro, Progressive, Bass Music)

at White Rabbit Bar (9-2a)

FRI
04
FRI
04

1776

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Dolores Claiborne

at War Memorial Opera House (8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Beautiful

at Curran Theater (8pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

THE FAB FAUX

at Former Yoshi's San Francisco Location - Now Closed (8:00 & 10:00)

FRI
04
FRI
04

God of Carnage

at Shelton Theater (8 pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Alcatraz: Life on the Rock

at Hyatt Regency San Francisco (All Day)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Impressionists on the Water

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Butterflies & Blooms

at Conservatory of Flowers (10 AM - 4 PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Henrix + Wayne & Woods

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Turbo Drive + Synth Valley Prd: Centric81, Starfarer, Starunner, Voltaic Spore + Turbo Drive DJs

at DNA Lounge (11pm-5am)

FRI
04
FRI
04

A List Comedy

at Our Little Comedy Club (8:00 & 10:00)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Modern Hebrew Levels I - V

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (Depends on class being taken)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Culinary Walking Tours

at Local Tastes of the City Tours (10am and 2pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

The Art of Bulgari: La Dolce Vita & Beyond, 1950–1990

at de Young Museum (9:30 am - 5:15 pm, till 8:45pm on F)...

FRI
04
FRI
04

Modeled Bodies

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Cinderella

at Palace of Fine Arts (Two shows each day: 10:30am and 1:0)...

FRI
04
FRI
04

Rumbache at Cigar Bar and Grill

at Cigar Bar & Grill (10pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Telegraph Hill Gallery Previews Autumn 2013 9 on 9.19

at Telegraph Hill Gallery (Tue - Fri 1 to 7 PM Sat 1 to 5)...

FRI
04
FRI
04

Proximities

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

BLITZ feat. HENRIX, Wayne + Woods

at Vessel (10pm-2am)

FRI
04
FRI
04

ANNABELLA LWIN Performing Live @ DNA Lounge

at DNA Lounge (8:30)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Body & Soul

at The Great Northern (10pm - late)

FRI
04
FRI
04

Horror Super Scene

at Bayfront Theatre (8pm - 10pm)

FRI
04
FRI
04

FILM OF THE MONTH: The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (4:00PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

FILM OF THE MONTH: Hallowscreen

at The Walt Disney Family Museum (1:30PM)

FRI
04
FRI
04

DOPE BEATS & HARD DRINKS

at John Colins (10PM-2AM)