Friday May 31, 2019

FRI
31
FRI
31

DJ Mustard

at Temple SF (10:00 PM - 3:00 AM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

AS YOU LIKE IT & ROBOT EARS FT. OSCAR MULERO

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (9:30pm-4am)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Rhinoceros - A Hilarious Play at Geary Theatre

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Cara Vita: A Clown Concerto

at Firehouse at Fort Mason Center (7:00 pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

This Party Is Killing You: a Night of All Robyn Everything

at August Hall (10:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

A Taste of TEL HI 2019

at Oracle Park (5:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

SHIBA SAN

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

San Francisco International Arts Festival (SFIAF)

at The Chapel at Fort Mason (7pm, 9pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

San Francisco International Arts Festival (SFIAF)

at Gallery 308 (7pm, 9:30pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

San Francisco International Arts Festival (SFIAF)

at Chinese Culture Center (6:30pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

San Francisco International Arts Festival (SFIAF)

at Firehouse at Fort Mason Center (7pm, 9:30pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

San Francisco International Arts Festival (SFIAF)

at Cowell Theater (8:15pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

San Francisco International Arts Festival (SFIAF)

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

San Francisco International Arts Festival (SFIAF)

at Southside Theater (2pm, 8:15pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

18th SF Documentary Festival

at Roxie Theater (1230p-11p)

FRI
31
FRI
31

World Class DJs at San Francisco's Hottest Club, the New Harlot. Free Guest List!

at Harlot (9:30p - 2am)

| FREE
FRI
31
FRI
31

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Armchair Expert With Dax Shepard - Live!

at Bill Graham Civic Auditorium (08:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Kronos Festival 2019

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30 pm - 10:00 pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

BOOM! Shak-a Lak-a SPECIAL EDITION

at Make-Out Room (10:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Bakersfield Mist by Stephen Sachs presented by Off Broadway West Theatre Company

at Phoenix Theatre (08:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Wine & Paint Night at AvantSpace Featuring White Oak Vineyards & Winery

at AvantSpace (6:45pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Bohemian Rhapsody SF • Queen Night and 70s Party

at The Great Northern (10:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

ROMPE FRIDAYS | INSIDE THE HOLY COW | FREE WITH RSVP

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Murmurations and Proxemics

at Theatre of Yugen / Noh Space (01:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Early Morning Yoga with Sharks!

at Aquarium of the Bay (08:30 AM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Introductory Tour of Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (03:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

E&O Kitchen and Bar's Cocktail Collaboration with ROOH | 5 Months of Pig

at E&O Kitchen and Bar (Lunch is served Monday-Saturday fro)...

FREE
FRI
31
FRI
31

SF DocFest

at Roxie Theater (4:45pm, 7:01pm)

FRI
31
FRI
31

DJ J. Espinosa at Bruno's | Friday May 31st

at Bruno's (09:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Acid Rain Summer Drop ft. Juno Reactor & ill-esha

at DNA Lounge (9PM-6AM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

So Stoked: Candy Rave! feat. Ben Gold & Al Storm

at DNA Lounge (7PM-3:30AM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Tulsi2020 - SF Volunteer Event

at Moscone Center (09:00 AM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Comedy Clubhouse

at Mutiny Radio Gallery (08:00 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Weekly Free Walking Meditation Introductory Class

at Stonestown Galleria (09:00 AM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Total Regret Live

at Endgames Improv Training Center South (08:30 PM)

FRI
31
FRI
31

Meditation and Meetup

at Brahma Kumaris Meditation Center (06:30 PM)