Friday March 16, 2018

FRI
16
FRI
16

A Chat with Chelsea Handler

at We Work - Embarcadero Center (06:00 pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Rødhåd + Jason Kendig

at The Great Northern (09:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

WOLFGANG GARTNER

at Mezzanine (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

UHAUL SF Singles Party! w/ Jibbz + China G!

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

SET with Josh Wink at Monarch

at Monarch (10:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

FRIDAY $3 PINTS! 5:30PM – 8:30PM

at Monarch (05:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Robin Schulz

at Temple SF (10:00 PM to 3:00 AM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Spryte at #FlightFridays

at Infusion Lounge (9p-2a)

| FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

Lips & Rhythm Records: Label Night 007

at Underground SF (9pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Zurich Chamber Orchestra

at Herbst Theatre (5:30 PM - 6:45 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Dancing Ghosts 11 Year Anniversary : Grimms’ Fairy Tale Ball!

at Cat Club (9:30 PM - 2:30 AM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Botanicals and Brews Beer Garden featuring Headlands Brewing Co. and Pedro Point Brewing

at Conservatory of Flowers (06:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

TONY AND SCOTT TIXIER FT. BERLIN’S ELECTROJAZZ DJ QZEN

at Black Cat (10-1:15am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Rock N' Roll Workshop: Eugene de Tiger Edition!

at Make-Out Room (06:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Dylan Moran - Grumbling Mustard

at The Regency Ballroom (8pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

St Patrick’s Day Warmup Party

at Harlot (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Spring Kickoff Sale at Sloat Garden Center

at Sloat Garden Center - Sloat Boulevard (8:30am to 6:30pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

SF Performances Presents: Simone Porter, violin and Hsin-I Huang, piano

at San Francisco Conservatory of Music (7:30 PM - 9:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Sensational Dancer Carmen Ledesma from Spain

at Carola Zertuche Flamenco Dance Studio (Friday, March 16, 7:00 pm and 8:30 )...

FRI
16
FRI
16

What If?

at The Reclaimed Room (Opening reception March 16th, 5-7pm)...

FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

Holes in the Floor

at Old First Concerts (8:00PM-10:00PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

'Into The Light' by Hailey Gaiser: Opening Reception

at Four Barrel Coffee (6-8pm)

| FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

Startup Mingle Party & Fashion Show

at LUV (9pm - 1:30am)

FRI
16
FRI
16

All of Me + Mujer Luz | Film Screening, Art, Q&A

at Bayview Opera House (06:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Exit the King, at EXIT Theatre

at Exit Theatre (8:00 pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Malaysian Hawker

at Outer Richmond (06:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

SFP Presents: Simone Porter, violin and Hsin-I Huang, piano

at San Francisco Conservatory of Music (7:30pm - 9:30pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Edgar Arceneaux | Artist Conversation

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (7PM)

| FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

The Greyboy Allstars

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (07:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Blind Venetians, Hotter Than Helga

at Hotel Utah Saloon (09:00 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Grum

at Audio (09:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

March Basic (External) Maintenance Class at the Bike Kitchen

at The Bike Kitchen (05:45 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Older or Wiser: From Crone to Mentor

at Golden Gate Club - Presidio (10:00 AM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Family Film Night: Coco

at YMCA Presidio (05:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

The Marsh San Francisco Presents "Return to the Scene of the Crime"

at The Marsh San Francisco (8pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Stephan Jenkins of Third Eye Blind Solo Acoustic Performance

at Amoeba Music - San Francisco (5:00 pm)

FREE
FRI
16
FRI
16

King Solomon Hicks w/ Opening Act Kevin B.F. Burt

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Renegade Duo: 21st Century Salon

at Red Poppy Art House (07:30 PM)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Good Strong Hands

at CounterPULSE (7pm)

FRI
16
FRI
16

Nico Stojan (Ouie, Berlin) & Spaniol (Sonido Tropico, Brazil)

at Public Works (09:30 PM)