Friday January 19, 2018

FRI
19
FRI
19

Lil Jon

at Temple SF (10pm-3am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

FRIDAY $3 PINTS! 5:30PM – 8:30PM

at Monarch (05:30 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Garden Party with Lauren Ritter (All Day I Dream)

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Gordo at #FlightFridays

at Infusion Lounge (9p-2a)

| FREE
FRI
19
FRI
19

The Pancakes and Booze Art Show

at Mezzanine (8pm-2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

UHAUL SF ft. Jibbz + Ms. Jackson

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

SF Sketchfest - The San Francisco Comedy Festival

at City of San Francisco (see website for full schedule and t)...

FRI
19
FRI
19

$5 Friday @ Circus Center

at Circus Center (6:30 pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

UHAUL SF ft. Jibbz + Ms. Jackson!

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Birthday Party

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Ardalan

at Audio (09:30 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Jerome Isma-Ae

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

With Special Guest Lauren Lapkus

at Swedish American Hall (09:30 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Tropical Disturbance

at The Luggage Store Gallery (6-9pm)

FREE
FRI
19
FRI
19

2018 Good Food Awards Ceremony & After Party

at War Memorial Opera House (05:15 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

DJ Icey & Skiitour @ Icebreakers '18

at Public Works (09:30 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

AEC Interesni Kazki: "The Earth is Flat"

at Mirus Gallery (07:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

CABARET the Musical

at The Great Star Theater (08:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Room

at Landmark's Clay Theater (11:55pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

David Paul & Harlot present Underground Teknology with Vixen, Ney X Miss Mak & Zara Mez

at Harlot (09:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

HOLY COW FRIDAY

at Holy Cow (10PM-2AM)

| FREE
FRI
19
FRI
19

LATINO FRIDAY

at The Grand Nightclub (10PM-2AM)

| FREE
FRI
19
FRI
19

Student Night: #1 College Party in SF (Ages 18+)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

San Francisco Symphony: Michael Tilson Thomas

at Davies Symphony Hall (8PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Inherited Division: Second Hand Planet

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon – 6pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Farewell Champagne, Cocktails, and Cake for Paul Williams

at Tabletop Tap House at the Metreon (06:05 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Color Factory

at The Color Factory (10am - 10pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Tales from the 70's, photographs by Henry Horenstein

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
FRI
19
FRI
19

de Youngsters 2018 Art Party

at de Young Museum (05:30 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

YUNG LEAN & THE SAD BOYS

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Zinfandel Experience

at Bently Reserve (1pm - 5pm)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Lagos Roots, SILA

at The Chapel (09:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

POPSCENE 80S NITE w/ LOVE VIGILANTES + ERASURE-ESQUE

at Rickshaw Stop (09:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

FESTIVAL DE LA CUMBIA Y SALSA

at Roccapulco (08:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

The Bindery presents: Paul Dobleman / American Outlaw

at The Bindery (7:00PM - 11:00PM)

FREE
FRI
19
FRI
19

Vagina China "Casting Ceremony"

at The Women's Building (07:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19
FRI
19
FRI
19

When Puppets Are Your Only Friends with Pam Severns, Ron Lynch and more

at Doc's Lab (07:30 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

Bay Area’s Women in Jazz: An Evening of Jazz, Blues, Soul, Batucada & More

at Red Poppy Art House (08:00 PM)

FRI
19
FRI
19

KLIMT & RODIN: An Artistic Encounter

at Legion of Honor (9:30 am–5:15 pm)