Wednesday September 19, 2018

WED
19
WED
19

The Comedy Cypher (presented by Au Lounge)

at AU Lounge (7pm doors, 8pm performances, 10pm m)...

WED
19
WED
19

Bay Area Now 8

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Curiously Grim: The Art of Eric Kelly

at Art Works Downtown (10 am - 5 pm)

FREE
WED
19
WED
19

Trace Evidence: A Cross-Cultural Visual Dialogue on Climate Change

at Minnesota Street Project (9AM - 6PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Comedy All Stars!

at Punch Line Comedy Club (08:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Dance Bachata in San Francisco

at Danzhaus (06:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Wednesday Research Visit at Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (03:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Wednesday Night Drawing Series 6-8pm *Fall*

at ARCH Art and Drafting Supply (07:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Eric Siemens: Raveling Relic

at Pier 70 (11am - 6pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Take It To The Flo SF

at Dogpatch Dance and Yoga (12:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

The End

at Stage Werx (08:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Night Moves: Tour the Tenderloin at Night

at Tenderloin Museum (06:15 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Commonwealth Club Weekly Tour

at The Commonwealth Club (02:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

COAL + ICE

at Fort Mason Center (Sunday-Thursday 10-5, Friday 10-9, )...

FREE
WED
19
WED
19

Unquiet Form

at The Compound Gallery (12-7pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Sofie Ramos: Space to Breathe

at Fort Mason Center (9am - 6pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Realism Point of View

at Desta Gallery (11AM - 5PM)

FREE
WED
19
WED
19

PACF Fall Art Exhibit

at Pittsburg Arts and Community Foundation (1pm-5pm)

FREE
WED
19
WED
19

PAINTING IS MY EVERYTHING

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Artist Terrence Eubanks. Exhibit TEUISM

at Alliant International University (8:30pm-9:00pm)

FREE
WED
19
WED
19

Tuesday's Child on Wednesday

at Moonlight Cafe (07:30 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Town Hall: Sugary Drink Distributor Tax

at San Francisco Main Public Library (05:30 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Textile Lab

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (Aug 30, 2018-Jan 6, 2019, 11am-5pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Gallery 9 Sep Exhibit: “Fruition: Harvesting Imagination” by Peninsula WCA

at Gallery 9 (11am-5pm)

FREE
WED
19
WED
19

Community Theater 3000 feat. Leela Dream Sequence

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

In That Case: Oxossi Ayofemi and Risa Wechsler

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (Jul 26, 2018-Jul 30, 2019, 11am-5pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Lew the Jew and His Circle: Origins of American Tattoo

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (July 26-Nov 18, 11am-5pm)

WED
19
WED
19

Women of the West

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
WED
19
WED
19

ART WALL: BARBARA STAUFFACHER SOLOMON

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am - 7pm, till 9pm Fri & Sat)

WED
19
WED
19

Cellspace Milonga Live Music Nights

at SOMArts Cultural Center (08:10 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Fall 2018 – Abstraction Concentration

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) - Fort Mason (07:30 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

A+C 18: "Picturing Resiliency: San Francisco Bay & Beyond"

at Koret Auditorium, San Francisco Public Library (06:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

California: North and South

at Heather James Fine Art (9 a.m. - 6 p.m.)

WED
19
WED
19

Ray of Light presents: Hedwig and the Angry Inch (Sept 19 at 8 p.m.)

at Victoria Theatre (08:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Foundation 1 at Fort Mason with Andy Sarouhan (#18-09-2828)

at BATS Improv (07:00 PM)

WED
19
WED
19

Musical Theatre

at Young Performers Theatre (04:30 PM)