Sunday May 20, 2018

SUN
20
SUN
20

Chinatown Walking Tour

at Starbucks - Dragon's Gate (10:00 AM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Tour the Tenderloin

at Tenderloin Museum (02:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Woman’s Softball Fundraiser

at The Mix (03:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

The Train

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

SUN
20
SUN
20

DECENNIAL: COMPOUND GALLERY 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

at The Compound Gallery (12:00pm - 7:00pm)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Company Dance Class: Caroline Liviakis Dance Company

at SAFEhouse Arts - Eddy (03:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Mic At Maggie's

at Maggie McGarry's (09:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Dance for Good: Dance Class and Fundraiser for Orphanages in Ukraine

at Levy Dance Studio (02:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Youth Intro to Improv in the Mission with Jenny Rosen (#18-05-2799)

at Studio 210 (10:00 AM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Painting and Vino: 'Harvest in Wine Country'

at Fiddler's Green (5:00PM-8:00PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

J.B. Blunk: Nature, Art & Everyday Life

at Oakland Museum of California (10am - 6pm)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Desta Gallery Presents Two Concurrent Solo Exhibitions Featuring Works by Katheryn Holt and Holly Van Hart

at Desta Gallery (11AM - 5PM)

| FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Modern Masters Martin Lawrence Galleries

at Martin Lawrence Galleries (10am-6pm)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

The Changing Cityscape

at Luna Rienne Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

SUN
20
SUN
20

WOMXN, OMEN, W?MÉN IN CHINATOWN: REIMAGINING SYMBOLS OF POWER AND ACCESS

at 41 Ross Gallery (11am - 4pm)

| FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Stylish Moves Dancehall Workshop & Lecture with Latonya Style

at Dogpatch Dance and Yoga (12:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Equipto's Timeless Cypher

at Black and Brown Social Club (07:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Gallery 9 May Exhibit- paintings by Jan Meyer in Los Altos

at Gallery 9 (12noon - 4pm)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Chinatown Pretty

at Jewish Community Center of San Francisco (JCCSF) (8am - 6pm)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Figure Eight: Mills College MFA Thesis Exhibition

at Mills College Art Museum (11:00 am - 4:00 pm)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Johnnie Winona Ross: S E E P line

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

2018 Left Coast Annual Juried Exhibition

at Sanchez Art Center (1:00 - 5:00 pm)

| FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Self As Superhero 3 Day Workshop

at Attitudinal Healing Connection (10am - 1pm)

SUN
20
SUN
20

West African Dance Class

at The Center SF (02:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

ART WALL: KARABO POPPY MOLETSANE

at Berkeley Art Museum and Pacific Film Archive (BAMPFA) (11am – 7pm)

SUN
20
SUN
20

DIVINE BODIES

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm, til 9pm on Thu)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Sublime Seas - John Akomfrah and J.M.W. Turner

at SFMOMA (Open Friday–Tuesday 10 a.m.–5 p)...

SUN
20
SUN
20

The Open Workshop: New Investigations in Collective Form

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

| FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Island City Waterways

at Crab Cove Park (10am - 4:30pm)

FREE
SUN
20
SUN
20

Late Nite Catechism

at Hammer Theatre (02:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Disney Junior Dance Party On Tour!

at Fox Theater - Oakland (04:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

California Pops Orchestra - American Jubilee

at Flint Center for the Performing Arts (03:00 PM)

SUN
20
SUN
20

Salon Series Reading: A play by Robin Bradford

at Phoenix Theatre (02:00 PM)