Saturday May 19, 2018

SAT
19
SAT
19

Tour the Tenderloin

at Tenderloin Museum (02:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Bookbinders Tour 2pm

at The American Bookbinders Museum (02:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Rival Consoles ‘Persona’ Live A/V Set

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (09:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Train

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Family Art Day

at Shadelands Art Center (10:00 am - 2:00 pm)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

California Society of Printmakers presents group exhibition “Points of Departure”

at Bridge Storage and ArtSpace (3:00pm to 6:00pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Art, Media, and Food Justice Summit

at Museum of the African Diaspora - MOAD (08:00 AM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

20th Latino Art Now! Auction

at M.A.C.L.A. (Movimiento de Arte y Cultura Latino Americana) (7pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

OceanBloom artist's reception

at San Francisco City Hall (05:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Closing Reception, Angela Hennessy: BLACK HOL(E)S

at The Growlery (7-10pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Recology San Francisco Artist in Residence Exhibitions: Work by Neil Mendoza and Emily Budd

at Recology Art Studio (1-3pm)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

Alice Shaw :: Book Release + Artist Talk

at Gallery 16 (Sixteen) (12:30 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Ben Aronson: Distilled Realities

at Jenkins Johnson Gallery (Opening reception May 19, 4-6pm, ex)...

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

The Early Years, Ansel Adams and Edward Weston

at Scott Nichols Gallery (11am-5:30pm)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

DECENNIAL: COMPOUND GALLERY 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

at The Compound Gallery (12:00pm - 7:00pm)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

CNC Embroidery Basics

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Beginners Welding Class

at The Shop.build San Francisco (Flexible)

SAT
19
SAT
19

FUN DANCE PARTY - AFRO HITS

at Dance Mission Theater (12:30 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Art Thought

at Spark Arts (12:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

The Irish Influence in San Francisco Walking Tour

at Mechanics Monument Plaza (11:00 AM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Leila Weefur: Noise and Thirst

at The Growlery (7-10pm)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

Drunk Theatre

at PianoFight (10:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Mind Place: Exploring the Psychology of Place

at Creativity Explored (see gallery hours)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

Understanding Spirit Guides

at DeHart Studios (03:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Classical Adventures Ballet and Operatic Paintings at the Telegraph Hill Gallery

at Telegraph Hill Gallery - {TH(e)Gallery} (12:30 - 6:00 PM)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

J.B. Blunk: Nature, Art & Everyday Life

at Oakland Museum of California (10am - 6pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Desta Gallery Presents Two Concurrent Solo Exhibitions Featuring Works by Katheryn Holt and Holly Van Hart

at Desta Gallery (11AM - 5PM)

| FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

Modern Masters Martin Lawrence Galleries

at Martin Lawrence Galleries (10am-6pm)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

The Changing Cityscape

at Luna Rienne Gallery (12noon - 8pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

WOMXN, OMEN, W?MÉN IN CHINATOWN: REIMAGINING SYMBOLS OF POWER AND ACCESS

at 41 Ross Gallery (11am - 4pm)

| FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

Richard Schwartz, at Book Passage, Ferry Building

at Book Passage - San Francisco (03:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

BOLLYWOOD BLAST: RED PARTY

at OMG (10:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

USF Thacher Gallery Presents “Eudaimonia” 19th Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6pm Daily)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

Noe Valley Garden Tour 2018

at Noe Valley (10:00 AM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

New Voices

at Montague Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Peter Alexander: COLOR

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
SAT
19
SAT
19

#HottieHeels w/ Michelle “Jersey” Maniscalco at ConfiDance Fitness

at ConfiDance Fitness (02:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Futurefarmers: Out of Place, in Place

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11AM-6PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

San Francisco's Hunt for Change

at Harmonic Brewing (12:00 PM)

SAT
19
SAT
19

Gallery 9 May Exhibit- paintings by Jan Meyer in Los Altos

at Gallery 9 (11am - 5pm)