Friday July 30, 2021

FRI
30
FRI
30

The Art of California: Greater than the Sum

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Chris Natrop - In the Fold

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Echo Location: The Cultural Geopolitics in South of Market

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (10am - 6pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Roy De Forest: Selected Works

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Photo Based

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

PHOENIX RISING San Francisco Grand Re-Opening Exhibition

at Mirus Gallery (by appt. only)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Diego Rivera's Pan American Unity

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FREE
FRI
30
FRI
30

Chanel Miller: I was, I am, I will be

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Tatiana Bilbao Estudio

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Quiet Summer - Group Show

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (11am - 5:30pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Lineage: Paul Klee and Ruth Asawa

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

L’enfant Sauvage

at 111 Minna (7am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

DIANE ARBUS

at Fraenkel Gallery (11am - 4pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Unearthed for Earth Day

at Grace Cathedral (1pm - 3pm)

FREE
FRI
30
FRI
30

Sittings

at 500 Capp Street (2pm & 4pm (60 minute reservations))

FRI
30
FRI
30

Nam June Paik

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

WOMEN: From Her to Here

at Chinese Culture Center (CCC) (on demand)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Virtual Exhibition—What We Hold: A Youth Audio Project

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Next to You

at McEvoy Foundation for the Arts (11am–6pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Zheng Chongbin: I Look for the Sky

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Memento: Jayashree Chakravarty and Lam Tung Pang

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Diana Markosian: Santa Barbara

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

SILVER ANNIVERSARY RETROSPECTIVE

at ArtHaus (11am - 6pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

New Work: Charles Gaines

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Close to Home: Creativity in Crisis

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

teamLab: Continuity

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Nampeyo and the Sikyátki Revival

at de Young Museum (9:30 am–5:15 pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Wangechi Mutu: I Am Speaking, Are You Listening?

at Legion of Honor (9:30 am–5:15 pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Iliazd: Publishing as an Art Form

at Legion of Honor (9:30 am–5:15 pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Immersive Van Gogh

at SVN West (all day)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Diana Markosian: Santa Barbara

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

EIDOLON VESSEL by Lauren YS

at Heron Arts (by appointment)

| FREE
FRI
30
FRI
30

Quiet Summer group show

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Timeless | Lino Tagliapietra

at Montague Gallery (11-5)

FREE
FRI
30
FRI
30

Vessel: A Group Show

at Hashimoto Contemporary (10am - 6pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

ROY DE FOREST: SELECTED WORKS

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am - 6pm)

FREE
FRI
30
FRI
30

Recombinant Rebound

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (7pm-10pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

Alexander Calder: Dissonant Harmony

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

FRI
30
FRI
30

"I Am..."

at Root Division (by appointment)

FRI
30
FRI
30

"POLLAN-ators"

at Palette (12PM-12AM)