Tuesday May 14, 2019

TUE
14
TUE
14

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Tour the Tenderloin

at Tenderloin Museum (02:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Peter Hessler with Adam Hochschild - The Buried

at Book Passage - San Francisco (06:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

We Were Always Here: Japanese-American Post-War Pioneers of Art

at Heather James Fine Art (9:00am - 5:00pm M-F, 10:30am - 5:00)...

FREE
TUE
14
TUE
14

Suzanne Lacy

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (11am - 6pm, till 8pm on Thu)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Suzanne Lacy

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm, till 9pm on Thu)

TUE
14
TUE
14

PizzaHacker Comedy Night! FREE

at PizzaHacker (08:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Bachata Tuesday Class in SAN FRANCISCO

at Danzhaus (08:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Switch Dance Series

at Studio Valencia (07:55 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

F Bomb Presents: Udder Hilarity at Hollow Cow, a Free Comedy Show!

at Hollow Cow (08:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Group Exhibition

at Live Worms Gallery (1-6 pm)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Introductory Tour of Letterform Archive

at Letterform Archive (02:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

$1.25 : A Ticket for the Next Generation

at Southern Exposure - SOEX (12noon - 6pm)

TUE
14
TUE
14

New Queer Books Reading at Perfectly Queer SF

at Dog Eared Books - Castro (07:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Drop-in Drawing: Lines in the Cube

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (Tuesdays, May 14, 21, 28 | 1-3pm)

FREE
TUE
14
TUE
14

Genealogy

at Mirus Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Agrarianaa: Art Inspired by APA Agricultural Roots

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12-7pm)

FREE
TUE
14
TUE
14

I Contain Multitudes: The 20th Thacher Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6 pm)

FREE
TUE
14
TUE
14

Monet: The Late Years

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Full Circle

at The Reclaimed Room (Exhibition May 7 - July 5; Opening )...

FREE
TUE
14
TUE
14

PostColonial Survival Kit Art Exhibition: Opening Reception

at The Luggage Store Gallery (Opening Reception Fri, May 3, 6:30-)...

TUE
14
TUE
14

SYSTEM FAILURE: displacement

at Minnesota Street Project (06:30 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Cocktails and Conversation for Service Designers

at Churchill (06:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Baby Feeding Transitions & Returning to Work -- Seminar + Q&A

at Batch (06:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Red Light Lit

at PianoFight (08:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Gonzalo Fuenmayor: EMPIRE

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (10-6)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Level 3: 5/14 Group Play and Environment a.k.a. The Monoscene w/Marcus Sams

at Moment Improv Theatre (07:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Tony Berlant: High Ground

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
TUE
14
TUE
14

Foundation 1 in the Mission with Lisa Rowland (#19-05-2955)

at Studio 210 (07:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Foundation 3 at Fort Mason with Ken Robertson (#19-05-2960)

at BATS Improv (07:00 PM)

TUE
14
TUE
14

Show Me as I Want to Be Seen

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)

TUE
14
TUE
14

In That Case: Oxossi Ayofemi and Risa Wechsler

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (Jul 26, 2018-Jul 30, 2019, 11am-5pm)