Friday May 03, 2019

FRI
03
FRI
03

This Must Be the Place

at 111 Minna (5:00pm - 11:00pm)

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Touching the Earth: Sand art, talk & performance with Marie-Therese Latuner

at International Art Museum of America (7:00 - 7:30 pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Chris Natrop - In the Fold

at Nancy Toomey Fine Art (12noon - 4pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Bakersfield Mist by Stephen Sachs presented by Off Broadway West Theatre Company

at Phoenix Theatre (08:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

The FruitGuys - Celebrate Farms!

at Canessa Gallery (6pm - 9pm)

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Noriega Night Market

at Bold & Sprinkles (06:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Genealogy

at Mirus Gallery (12noon - 6pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Le Cercle des Francophiles

at The Alliance Francaise of San Francisco (10:00 AM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Best of San Francisco Stand-Up Comedy

at Variety Preview Room (08:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Agrarianaa: Art Inspired by APA Agricultural Roots

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12-7pm)

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

I Contain Multitudes: The 20th Thacher Art + Architecture Annual

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12-6 pm)

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Monet: The Late Years

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

PostColonial Survival Kit Art Exhibition: Opening Reception

at The Luggage Store Gallery (Opening Reception Fri, May 3, 6:30-)...

FRI
03
FRI
03

F213 Exhibition Curatorial Tour

at Arc Gallery & Studios (Curatorial Tour, Saturday, April 27)...

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Set Your Spirit Free! Live Music with Mad Hallelujah Tribe + Cello Joe

at The Center SF (07:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

The Confessional featuring Bootlocker

at Endgames Improv Training Center South (07:30 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

The Bridge: Between Improv and Poetry

at Stage Werx (07:30 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

1st Friday Paint Party

at Two Jacks Nik's Place (05:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

YPTMTC Presents SISTER ACT, the Musical

at Randall Museum (07:30 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

XO First Friday 5.03 | LGBTQ+ Party @ The Stud SF 10pm-3am

at The Stud -- closed permamently (10:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Chinoiserie Mural Painting

at Lynne Rutter Studio (9:30 am - 4:30 pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

PostColonial Survival Kit

at The Luggage Store Gallery (06:30 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Ghostin' the Machine

at PianoFight (07:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Immigrant Yarn Project

at Fort Point - Presidio (10am - 5pm)

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Two Play Improv Extravaganza

at Moment Improv Theatre (08:30 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

MAYA STOVALL: UNDER NEW OWNERSHIP

at San Francisco Art Institute (SFAI) - Fort Mason (11am - 7pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Gonzalo Fuenmayor: EMPIRE

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (10-6)

FRI
03
FRI
03

William T. Wiley: SCULPTURE, EYES WEAR TUG ODD

at Hosfelt Gallery (Reception for the artist Saturday, )...

| FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Tony Berlant: High Ground

at Brian Gross Fine Art (10:30am-6pm)

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Serenity: Extraordinary

at UCSF Women's Health Center, Floors 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7 (Artist reception Wed, Feb 20, 5:30-)...

| FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

The Sun as Camera: Cyanotype Printing at Block Fest

at CounterPULSE (03:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

Show Me as I Want to Be Seen

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am–5pm)

FRI
03
FRI
03

True Blue Mirror: Ellen Berkenblit and Sarah Braman

at McEvoy Foundation for the Arts (February 8 - May 4, 2019; artist ta)...

FREE
FRI
03
FRI
03

Spring Pops:Friday, May 3, 2019 - 7:00

at St. Ignatius (07:00 PM)

FRI
03
FRI
03

In That Case: Oxossi Ayofemi and Risa Wechsler

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (Jul 26, 2018-Jul 30, 2019, 11am-5pm)