Saturday March 18, 2023

SAT
18
SAT
18

Conversation Pieces - Contemporary Furniture in Dialogue

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Brett Cook & Liz Lerman: Reflection & Action

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (12noon - 6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

JACQUELINE LAMBA - PAINTER

at Weinstein Gallery (by appt.)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Inaugural Group Show

at Hashimoto Contemporary (10am - 6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

TECHS-MECHS

at Gray Area - Grand Theater (1pm - 8pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am – 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Nan Goldin

at Fraenkel Gallery (11am - 5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

MIKE HENDERSON: CHICKEN FINGERS, 1976-1980

at Haines Gallery (10:30am - 5:30pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Dialogues 2023: Artist Mentors and Their Students

at Minnesota Street Project (11am - 6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Advisor

at Jack Fischer Gallery - Minnesota Street Project (11:30am - 5:30pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Ritual of Mythmaking: Reclaim

at Root Division (2pm - 6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

2022 SECA Art Award Exhibition

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

DISMANTLING MONOLITHS

at SF Camerawork (10am - 6pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Muni Raised Me

at SOMArts Cultural Center (12noon - 2pm & 2:30pm - 5pm)

FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Bernd & Hilla Becher

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Into View: Bernice Bing

at Asian Art Museum (10am - 5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Paperworks: Fifteen Years of Acquisitions

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Sargent and Spain

at Legion of Honor (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Lhola Amira: Facing the Future

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Kehinde Wiley: An Archaeology of Silence

at de Young Museum (9:30am - 5:15pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Ritual of Myth Making: Reclaim

at Root Division (by appt.)

| FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

MCD Speaker Series: Proxistant Vision-Closing Reflections with Bull.Miletic

at San Francisco Museum of Craft and Design (2:00 PM)

SAT
18
SAT
18

The Mail Art Club 2.0

at Minnesota Street Project, Gallery 211 (11am-7pm)

FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Cara Levine: To Survive I Need You to Survive

at Contemporary Jewish Museum (11am - 5pm)

SAT
18
SAT
18

ICA Children's Studio

at Institute of Contemporary Art San Francisco (ICA SF) (11AM-3PM)

| FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

If I’d known then: the Art + Architecture Faculty Triennial

at Thacher Gallery - University of San Francisco (12PM-6PM)

FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Stephanie Robison, Hard Felt

at Marrow Gallery (by appt)

SAT
18
SAT
18

Phase Shift: solo exhibition by Zai Divecha

at Heron Arts (by appt.)

| FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Pati Baztán: Earth Skin

at Dolby Chadwick Gallery (11am-5pm)

FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Telematic Media Arts Presents: Virtues and Vices, Carla Gannis

at Telematic Media Arts (1-6pm)

FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Positively Charged: Copier Art in the Bay Area Since the 1960s

at Koret Auditorium, San Francisco Public Library (10am - 6pm)

FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Process + Place: Ann Hamilton here • there • then • now

at 500 Capp Street (12-5pm)

| FREE
SAT
18
SAT
18

Alexander Calder: Dissonant Harmony

at SFMOMA (10am - 5pm)