Friday June 14, 2019

FRI
14
FRI
14

Down the Rabbit Hole SF w/ Kalya Scintilla, AnTenNae, SOOHAN, Drumspyder & More!

at The Great Northern (09:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

ROBOT EARS 6 YEAR ANNIVERSARY FT. DEVELOPER

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Keys N Krates

at Temple SF (10pm - 3am)

FRI
14
FRI
14

DJ Karma

at Temple SF (10:00 PM - 3:00 AM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Rhinoceros - A Hilarious Play at Geary Theatre

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

at The Fillmore (09:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

OTHER Futures

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (08:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Janine

at Cafe du Nord (8pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

SPORTS TEAM

at Rickshaw Stop (9pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

StringQuake

at Old First Concerts (4pm-6pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Last Nite | 2000's Indie Dance Party

at Make-Out Room (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Yellow Claw

at Bill Graham Civic Auditorium (07:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Detlef

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

A Love Supreme Re-Imagined: The Mattson 2 with special guest Calvin Keys

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Erasure Night / Countdown to Pride / AIDS Walk Fundraiser!

at Cat Club (9:30 pm - 3:00 am)

FRI
14
FRI
14

80's costume party

at The Riptide (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Bunnies: The Lingerie Party (Ages 18+ | Club X)

at Club X (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

ROMPE | The Bay Area's Hottest LATIN party w/ DJ West Kraven

at Holy Cow (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

House Music: In The Groove @ Bond Bar SF

at Bond Bar (09:30 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

San Francisco Symphony

at Davies Symphony Hall (8pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

LIVE JAZZ - THE KASSA OVERALL PROJECT: "GO GET ICE CREAM AND LISTEN TO JAZZ"

at Black Cat (07:30 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Hawthorn Fridays

at Hawthorn (09:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Friday Nights at the Russian Center with live music by Troubadour Fools!

at Russian Center of San Francisco (08:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Orq. LA DIFFERENCIA - Live Salsa, Bachata & Zouk - Dance Lessons 8p

at Space 550 (07:30 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

SF Civic Symphony - Brahms Symphony No. 2

at Sydney Goldstein Theater (08:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

SociaLifeSF: Love+Propaganda Friday

at LOVE + PROPAGANDA (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

CLUB RUMBA FRIDAYS | HIPHOP & REGGAETON FRIDAYS! @ THE END UP!

at The EndUp (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Gasolina Party

at August Hall (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

CARMEN

at San Francisco (SF) Opera (7:30pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Mercury Soul Presents: Sunshine Jones (100% live set)

at Monarch (09:30 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Falcons, AObeats (Moving Castle), Mikos Da Gawd + More

at The Midway (09:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

AMB SF Takeover

at Origin SF (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Mark De Clive-Lowe

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:00pm & 8:30pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

The Bunkermen, Say What Now, Burnout!

at Hotel Utah Saloon (09:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Rick Estrin & the Nightcats

at Biscuits & Blues (7:30pm & 10pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

COSMO'S MIDNIGHT + JMSN at 1015 FOLSOM

at 1015 Folsom (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Duff McKagan featuring Shooter Jennings @ GAMH

at Great American Music Hall (GAMH) (08:00 PM)