Friday June 14, 2019

FRI
14
FRI
14

Down the Rabbit Hole SF w/ Kalya Scintilla, AnTenNae, SOOHAN, Drumspyder & More!

at The Great Northern (09:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

ROBOT EARS 6 YEAR ANNIVERSARY FT. DEVELOPER

at F8 | 1192 Folsom (10pm-2am)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Apexer: "Nozzle" Solo Exhibition

at Mirus Gallery (11am - 6pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Keys N Krates

at Temple SF (10pm - 3am)

FRI
14
FRI
14

DJ Karma

at Temple SF (10:00 PM - 3:00 AM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Rhinoceros - A Hilarious Play at Geary Theatre

at American Conservatory Theater (ACT) - Geary Theater (8PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

SF Giants Baseball

at Oracle Park (7PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Hamilton

at Orpheum Theatre (7PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker

at The Fillmore (09:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

OTHER Futures

at Gray Area / Grand Theater (08:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

On Healing Trauma with Psychedelics: A Conversation with Jane Latimer

at California Institute of Integral Studies - CIIS (07:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

HaitiCon 2019

at Dolores Park Church (07:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Janine

at Cafe du Nord (8pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

SPORTS TEAM

at Rickshaw Stop (9pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Submission: Cocktails, Kink & Comedy

at The Armory Club (7pm & 9pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

The Speakeasy: Age of Scofflaws

at The Speakeasy - The Palace Theater (7:30pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Summertime...

at Jenkins Johnson Gallery (10am - 6pm)

FREE
FRI
14
FRI
14

Early Rubens

at Legion of Honor (9:30am – 5:15pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

StringQuake

at Old First Concerts (4pm-6pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

PianoFight's ShortLived VIII

at PianoFight (Fridays at 8pm, Saturdays at 5pm & )...

FRI
14
FRI
14

Robert Moses' Kin presents The Exceptionally Elderly Overweight Black Man Phoenix

at Yerba Buena Center for the Arts (YBCA) (June 14 and June 15 at 8 pm; June 1)...

FRI
14
FRI
14

Afro Beats Happy Hour Class

at Danzhaus (07:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Art Painting Week

at Nine Studio (09:00 AM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

[email protected] Atlas

at Atlas Cafe (08:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

FUTURE FASHION :: A Pre-Playa / Wearable Art Pop-Up feat. Gelareh Designs

at Five and Diamond (12:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

The Setup: Craft Beer and Comedy

at The Beer Basement - Ales Unlimited (07:45 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

OEDIPUS EL REY (10-YEAR REVIVAL)

at Magic Theatre (8pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

"On: Fire" by Joan Wulf

at Themes+Projects (Gallery hours 11am to 5pm)

FREE
FRI
14
FRI
14

The Dark Room's 16th Annual Twilight Zone Parody Series

at Exit Theatre (8pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Last Nite | 2000's Indie Dance Party

at Make-Out Room (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Yellow Claw

at Bill Graham Civic Auditorium (07:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Detlef

at Halcyon (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

15th Annual San Francisco International Queer Women of Color Film Festival

at Brava Theater Center (Friday at 7:30pm- 10:30 pm)

| FREE
FRI
14
FRI
14

A Love Supreme Re-Imagined: The Mattson 2 with special guest Calvin Keys

at SFJAZZ Center - SF Jazz (7:30pm)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Erasure Night / Countdown to Pride / AIDS Walk Fundraiser!

at Cat Club (9:30 pm - 3:00 am)

FRI
14
FRI
14

Hubba Hubba Revue's "BURLESQUE NATION!"

at DNA Lounge (8:30PM -- 12:45AM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

CHARLIE'S FUN RUN 2019!

at Noe Valley (10:00 AM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

80's costume party

at The Riptide (10:00 PM)

FRI
14
FRI
14

June Happy Hour at Covo

at COVO (04:30 PM)